論文名稱:以字音為基礎之中文字詞錯誤偵測與修正

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

由於中文特性、網際網路發達與輸入法使用的影響,因為字音而產生錯別字的情況愈來愈廣泛出現在網路文件、日常寫作及報章雜誌中。若能提供文字的自動偵測與修正的機制,則能提昇發佈文章的品質,且能減少人力校正的負擔。雖然其它語系的字詞偵測與修正的相關研究已行之有年,但在中文語系方面則尚有相當的發展空間,而且大多仍面臨低偵測率與修正率的問題。因此本研究提出以字音為基礎,並且運用未知詞偵測與語言模型所組成字詞錯誤偵測與修正模式,以期能更準確地進行錯誤字的偵測與修正。實驗結果顯示,本模式能有效偵測出多數錯別字並提供正確的候選詞,而且能有效提昇現有模式的偵測率與修正率。

Misspelling and misconception resulting from similar pronunciation appears more and more frequently in Chinese texts such as online documents, writings, newspapers and magazines because of influence of Chinese characters, a flourish of the internet and input method for computers. If automatic error detection and correction mechanism of Chinese texts is provided, the quality of the texts shall be enhanced, and the burden of manpower to proofread several times shall be released. However, researches on automatic error detection and correction of Chinese text undergo many challenges needed to be resolved and suffer from low detection and correction rate, even though those researches of Western text have widely used as a standard tool in document preparation. In view of the phenomenon in Chinese texts, this study proposes a model based on Chinese phonemic alphabet and consisted of unknown word detection and language model for error detection and correction. The experimental results demonstrate this model is effective to find out most of words spelled incorrectly and to automatically suggest optimal candidate word for users, and furthermore this model improves detection and correction rate.