論文名稱:應用隨機作答模式於兩個不相關的敏感性問題之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

當在進行研究調查,研究的議題牽涉敏感特性時,受訪者在基於保護個人隱私的心態下,通常會採取拒答或不誠實作答。Warner (1965)隨機作答模式(Randomized Response Model),希望能藉由隨機作答模式降低受訪者心理的不安全感,進而得到較精準的母體比例估計。Chang and Liang (1996)提出的兩個不相關敏感性問題隨機作答程序,能同時對兩個敏感性母體進行推估。而Christofides (2003)則是提出另一隨機作答程序,以回答「數字」的方式代替Warner (1965)模式直接回答「是」或「否」之作答方式。此外,Kim & Warde (2004)更提出分層隨機作答程序,希望能藉由分層抽樣的方式,提高估計的效率。本文考慮將Chang and Liang (1996)提出的兩個不相關敏感性問題隨機作答程序與Christofides (2003)的隨機作答程序做一結合,並加入分層的概念,進而提出兩個新的隨機作答模式,本文所提之新作答模式不僅可找出敏感性母體比例的不偏估計量及其變異數外,在進行效率比較之後,可以發現本文所提之新模式比Christofides (2003)模式有較好的估計效率。

In a sampling survey, if the topic of study is involved in sensitive characteristics, respondents usually refuse to reply or answer untruthfully. Warner (1965) proposed a “Randomized Response Model” to reduce the sense of insecurity of respondents and obtain an accurate population proportion estimator. Another procedure is for two unrelated sensitive questions proposed by Chang and Liang (1996). Their procedure can estimate two population proportions at the same time. Christofides (2003) proposed alternative randomized response Model. Respondents do not answer “yes” or “no” directly, reply “distance” instead in the procedure. Besides, Kim & Warde (2004) proposed stratified randomized response to enhance the efficiency of estimator. This paper combines Chang and Liang (1996) with Christofides (2003). Besides, Kim & Warde (2004) also is considered. Therefore we propose two new randomized response models and we also show the estimators of sensitive population proportion, the variances of estimator and simulating data for the variances of the proposed estimators will be presented. In addition, we can prove the variance of the proposed model is more efficient than that of Christofides (2003) Model.