論文名稱:電腦暗棋程式與經驗法則之配合與實作

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:2

電腦對局的遊戲有分完美資訊(Perfect Information),跟隱藏資訊(Imperfect Information)兩大類,隱藏資訊的遊戲,多了不確定性,這樣的特性使得隱藏資訊的遊戲比較屬於娛樂性質,因為有機率的存在,不是專家就一定能贏得勝利。

完美資訊類型的遊戲已達到成熟的地步,所以目前有些研究將目標放在隱藏資訊類型的遊戲,其中以撲克牌遊戲與棋類遊戲最為廣泛。這種類型的遊戲難度在於資訊的不完全、玩家的互動,甚至是某些特殊的規則策略,這些都會影響到電腦的策略,當中最著名的遊戲有橋牌(Bridge)、羅宋十三張(Russian)、暗棋(dark chess)、麻將(mahjong)…等等。

在本篇論文中,我們以最為廣受歡迎的棋類遊戲------暗棋(dark chess)當作我們研究隱藏資訊類遊戲(Imperfect Information Game)的主要議題。在本篇中,我們使用了大量的經驗法則以及遊戲搜尋樹,並利用權重的調整的方式來計算出哪一種策略是最好的選擇,以期望能賦予暗棋遊戲程式更強力的人工智慧思考方式。

Perfect information type game and imperfect information type game are the two kinds of Computer games. In perfect information type game both players have the same information about the game. However, imperfect information type game is indeterminate. Such character let it becoming entertainment. Because of the probability, not only professors but also beginners can win the game.

Because perfect information type game already near mature situation, therefore present some researchers put the goal on the imperfect information type game. Poker and some chess game are most widespread in those games. The difficulty of playing those imperfect information games is consists in the incomplete information, the players’ interaction, those can infect computer program’s strategy. In all of imperfect information computer games, Bridge, Russian, dark chess, and mahjong are more popular games.

In this paper, we choose the dark chess as our subject. We purpose a lot of heuristics with iterative deepening alpha-beta game tree to choose the best combination. We expect to enhance the strength of computer playing dark chess game.