論文名稱:主體互動下的視覺藝術課:以讀者反應理論及巴赫汀早期美學論述國中生的詮釋行為

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:2

基於課程概念重建理論的精神,本研究主要在探討國中生對視覺藝術作品的詮釋行為,不一定是教師在某種教學策略下的必然反應,而可能受到同儕對話、社會價值觀、教師引導、班級氣氛…等影響,因此以學習紀錄做為研究材料,論證學生的詮釋行為不是對教師傳授內容的照單全收,而有他/她們自己的邏輯與策略。論述分析作為一種研究方法,主要針對特定場域的文件資料,分析其權力與知識的關係,本研究分析的材料是錄影紀錄、課堂對話以及學習單,並非大範圍地討論權力與知識的關係,而是小範圍地分析學生在課堂中的詮釋行為可能具有的某種策略性。有關主體互動的視覺教育理論比較偏向理念抒發,文獻中鮮少看到一套清楚的實踐方法,因此研究者借用讀者反應理論及巴赫汀早期美學所建立的實踐方法做為分析的觀點,雖然這兩種理論皆是文學批評理論,但研究者假設,以讀者為主的讀者反應理論,同樣可以解釋學生的詮釋行為,而巴赫汀早期美學探討我與他人的視野融合,也是一種從主體互動來把握整體的觀點,因此研究者才會選擇以這兩種理論的邏輯來分析學習紀錄。本研究的貢獻在於提醒後續研究者能夠將學生視為學習主體,從學生的生活經驗與理解角度來設計教案,並對教材中特定的意識型態保持敏感,培養學生獨立思考以及主動批判的能力。

The paper focuses on the interaction among subjectivities. In other words, applying the unique communicated form of educational drama, the interaction among subjectivities can be revealed extensively from role playing to the relationship between I and myself, and I, others. By doing so, subjectivities can understand the meaning of text without discussion. The paper adopts reader-response theory and Mikhail Bakhtin’s concept to analyze the interaction among subjectivities. Wolfgang Iser, claimed the text is interpreted by reading effect, meanwhile, one feature of his theory in Gestalt examined real readers’ experience. Stanley Fish, reminded lectures should be careful the academic construction and argued role exchange is conscious to deconstruct the condition. Also he asserted “reading is continually on the move” as if participants are allowed to interpret a text creatively and to take actions that suit local circumstances. Bakhtin regarded art as an ‘event’, and asserted that understanding the world should be through the counter position of I and others, like the viewpoint of educational drama. The purpose of the paper is to demonstrate that interaction among subjectivities is not random situation but echoes clearly the points from Iser, Fish, and Bakhtin. Furthermore, the paper intends to give a reference for future researchers in visual arts education in terms of designing relative educational activities.