論文名稱:我愛童軍 終身不渝~一位幼稚園教師投入幼童軍教育的親身自述

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:3

學業成績不好,不是世界末日,自己願意努力永不放棄,會有其他補救的辦法。首先,研究者敘說參與幼童軍教育之影響,描述經由重要他人的帶領與幼童軍結緣,藉由幼童軍活動為自己出征,並探討喜愛與投入童軍教育的原因。其次,敘說參與幼童軍教育投入的內涵,幼童軍教育透過實際行動、營造具使命感、做中學的環境氛圍,發揮自我潛能及品格實踐的管道。再次,將幼童軍習得的技巧、內涵、原則予以整合,與小隊制度、徽章制度、榮譽制度相結合,設計適宜幼兒學習的系列活動方案,以循序漸進的進程教學模式,更能引起幼兒的學習興趣,教學上獲得更多正向回饋。最後,研究者學習童軍長者們對童軍的熱愛,秉持著「一日童軍,終生童軍」終生奉獻的精神,並對幼童軍教育發展勾畫出「未來藍圖」以咨遵循,同時提出對相關單位及人員的寶貴建議,讓童軍精神不只是在『團集會』中,而是落實在生活的角落裡,散播在教育愛的每個角落,深植你我心中,那才是研究者衷心期盼的,更是撰述本研究的最終鵠的。

A child with poor academic performance should no be considered as the end of the world. There will be some other alternatives as long as there is a willing heart and determination. First, the researcher will narrate the impact on participating in the Cub Scout Education, describing Cub Scout led by significant others. By the help of Cub Scout activities, the expedition can start on our own. Furthermore, we will explore the reasons why we are committed with passion to the Scout Education. Secondly, the paper will narrate the meaning of involvement in Cub Scouts Education. Cub Scout Education may go through practical action, creating a sense of mission in the middle school atmosphere, and making a good play of personal potential and character. Next, integrate techniques, connotation, principle learned from Cub Scout into the squad system, badge system, and honor system so as to design suitable for young children in a series of learning activities and programs. With teaching modes, we may continue on a step-by-step process to attract children''s learning interest in learning. Consequently, we can get more positive feedback from teaching. In conclusion, the researchers have learned how the senior Scout would cherish Scouts so dearly, upholding the sprit “once a Scout, a life-long Scout." – truly a life-long dedication. Furthermore, the development of Cub Scout Education would be laid out in a blueprint for the future references. Meanwhile, we would put forward valuable proposals to the relevant departments and personnel so that the spirit of the Scout may not just represent in the "group meeting", but also let it happen in everyday life. It would further spread in every corner of the education of love, deeply rooted in the heart of everyone. This is the desire of the researcher and ultimate goal of this research.