論文名稱:築 、狀態

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

人終其一生始終在忙碌追尋,追尋關於幸福或是夢想,追尋自我的實現,親人的寄望,追逐名、利、權、貴、福、祿、壽、喜,入世濟人,出世解脫,在不斷的盲目忙碌之後,停下腳步卻發現生命已經快要終了,欲望似乎永不停止,經常是失去之後才知曾經擁有的可貴,拿時間換財富,得到之後卻又後悔財富換不回時間,在這無盡的追逐中成長、老去,有多少人在人生走到盡頭時是滿足的離開,我在追尋甚麼,甚麼是我生命中真正重要的事情,在我這有限的生命中要去付出與體驗甚麼,我試著從自我的探索中尋找創作的能量,也從創作之中梳理生命的意義,回顧歷史、檢視生活,生命階段的夢想竟是生存的動力,曾經的刻骨銘心如今看來也只不過是一個青澀記憶,是自身變了?還是世事本無常!這些歷程重不重要?在生命上有何意義?

蓋房子這件事似乎是每個人從懂事起都會玩的遊戲,不管是用泥巴還是積木,紙張或是木板,年紀小時是玩,長大變成是夢想,有能力了就想要實現,尤其是成家立業之後。

造屋是件大事,因為它可能耗盡一輩子的時間與精力,尤其是想獨力建造,因此要好好了解清楚 自己到底是為了甚麼想做這件事情,有何意義?

世事總是無常,人生道路上時常會轉彎,母親罹病,三餐二便都需要人照顧,自己生活的重心隨著更改,因為母親的照顧比起自己小小的夢想更重要,時間不停流逝,如何面對生活中各種有形、無形、時間、空間、物質、精神等各樣的流轉與變動,因此我嘗試從實踐夢想中尋找生命的意義與創作的動力。

For a life time, people are busy pursuing many things, including dream, happiness, self realization, expectation of loved one, reputation, power, joy, long-life and etc….. All will be relieved once life comes to the end. After the continuous busy life, people finally realize that live are almost over, but the desires are infinite. People usually realize how precious things were when they lost them. In the exchange of time and wealth, people regret time could not be exchanged for wealth. People grow and become older from this endless pursuing. How many people are satisfied with what they have when it comes to the end of life? What am I searching for in my life? What are the real important things in my life? What am I going to contribute and experience with my limited life time? I try to search the energy of creative work from self discovery and clarify the meaning of life by the creative work. Looking back to history and viewing of life, dream of life stage becomes the motivation of existence. What used to be important becomes irrelevant. Is that the changing of oneself or things are always changing? Are the courses important? Is there any meaning to one’s life?

Building a house is something that everyone had experienced in playing with toy since a kid. No matter it’s built by mud, by blocks, by paper or by wooden board, it’s a game for kid but it becomes a dream when one grows up. People will realize the dream once they have ability to do so, especially after they have established a home.

It’s a big deal to build a home because it could take and consume one’s life time and energy, especially if it’s done independently. Thus, one must fully understand the rationales behind it. What’s the meaning of doing it?

The world is changing constantly. There are many turns one must make on the course of life. My mother has illness and good care is needed for her daily life from family members. My life has changed accordingly. Taking care of my mother is much more important than my small dream. Time flies continuously. How to cope with all the tangible, intangible, timely, spatial, material, spiritual turning and changing? Therefore, the author tries to search for the meaning of life and motivation of creative work from dream realization.