論文名稱:國中生參與陣頭訪談研究-以苗栗縣後龍鎮為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

本研究旨在探討國中學生參與陣頭的歷程,針對四名青少年的陣頭田野做一個全盤的了解。另外,特別走訪宮廟管理人員了解陣頭組織文化,再進一步了解學校教師對青少年加入陣頭看法,以及曾經用過的輔導策略。對國中生處於自我統合解與角色混淆階段,正努力的證明自己存在的價值與意義感,當校園環境無法提供他一個舞台或表現的機會,在學校總是一次又一次的失敗感,行為問題自然一個接著一個產生,造成學校教師在輔導管教上更為挑戰。本研究針對四位青少年參與陣頭的動機先談起,了解他們參與陣頭的動機與原因,深入了解他們參與陣頭的整個成長背景與發展脈絡,在國中階段是人成長過程中最需要好好尋找自我的時機。訪談當中,田野(Field)為研究場域之一,研究者從這個場域去挖掘孩子內心深度的反應與想法,進而探詢到他們對於自己生命的價值與規劃,也將宮廟的管理人員如何看待陣頭,與頭人面對這些孩子的處遇方式,種種心聲於深度訪談中詳實記錄;最後加入學校教師的對於陣頭少年的看法、觀察以及其相關之輔導策略,希望將透過還原的訪談內容,來幫助未來輔導教師與導師,甚至其他科任老師與家長們能夠願意更同理這些孩子們,給予他們最適切與最適宜的幫助。

This study was intended to investigate the journey of a group of junior high students to play a part in Din Tao, a religious parade unique in Taiwan and develop a comprehensive understanding of the Din Tao field of four teenagers. In addition, temple management was interviewed to find out the culture of Din Tao organizations, school teachers’ view on the participation of teenagers in Din Tao, and the counseling strategies having been deployed. Junior high school teenagers are a stage of self-identity and role confusion, and trying very hard to prove the value and significance of their existence. When the campus environment does not provide a stage or opportunity for them, and they try and fail again and again in school, the frustration will lead to one after another behavioral problem, causing challenges to school teachers in discipline and counseling. The study started with the motivation of these four teenagers to participate in a Din Tao group in the attempt to find out why they wanted to be a part of a Din Tao parade and comprehend the knowledge of the entire background and context of their participation in Din Tao. The years in junior high school are when young people start to discover themselves along their journey to adulthood. In the interviews, field was one of the domains of study. From this domain efforts were made to uncover the response and thoughts deep inside these teenagers’ minds and to investigate how they think about and plan for their lives. Furthermore, how the temple management viewed the idea of Din Tao and how the leader dealt with these teenagers were documented in the in-depth interviews. Finally, the teachers’ ideas, observation and their counseling strategies about Din Tao teenagers were included. Hopefully, the contents of these interviews, after returned to the original, will help counsellors and class supervising teachers, or even teachers of other subjects and parents will be more willing to put themselves in these teenagers’ shoes and give them the appropriate and timely help.