論文名稱:台灣創意市集發展與轉型歷程之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

創意市集從2004年底南海藝廊開始,2006年造成全台灣一窩蜂現象,但也因過於興盛使得創意市集在2007年因為氾濫舉行、商品成熟度不足、同質性過高等問題而終於逐漸降低活動頻率。雖然創意市集因同質性過高等種種因素使得消費者流失,但是創意市集還是在陸續發展,現今雖然已經沒有像之前全盛時期的盛況,但還是每兩、三週會有市集舉辦。本研究主要探討,從創意市集擺攤起步的品牌,從起初的跑市集擺攤到現在經營品牌的過程,期間經歷了創意市集低潮期,經過品牌內外在的改變、轉型,以達到將自創品牌經營達六年以上而不被市場汰換。採用深度訪談以及資料蒐集為輔助的方式進行個案資料蒐集,選取在創意市集裡擁有六年以上經驗之八位品牌創立人進行訪談。創意市集創作者們,對於品牌該如何發展有不同的看法,每位受訪者都提出自身的寶貴建議,以及分享曾經歷過的經驗,本研究者根據訪談結果彙整出三點結論:1、自創品牌倘若經營得當便可轉為量產,並能開拓更廣泛的銷售通路;2、持續經營就必須了解市場脈絡,隨著流行趨勢調整商品改變風格方向;3、在適當的時間點修改品牌走向,累積忠實消費者,並擴增消費族群。

Creative markets started from Nanhai Gallery in the end of 2004 and became popular in Taiwan in 2006.However, because of the overflow, lack of product maturity and high similarity, the climate of creative markets cool down gradually. Recently, even there are fewer and fewer consumers and the situation is not like before, the creative markets are still held almost every week.

This study mainly explores the brands start from creative markets and the process from creative markets to private brand. During the above low tide term, the brands are under inner or outer changes and transformation to stay six years without elimination. We use depth interview for eight brand owners with six-year-experience and data gathering to gather case information.

These creators have different opinions on brand development. Each interviewee shares his/her precious suggestion and the experience he/she ever met.

This study summarizes the results and has three conclusions: Firstly, we could open up extensive sell channels and mass produce the private brand under well management. Secondly, in order to manage the brand continuously, we have to analyze the threads of market and adjust the products to follow the trends. Thirdly, we could revise the brand way to open new consumers and accumulate loyal consumers.