論文名稱:金門縣幼兒園教師繪本教學對幼兒情緒教育之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:2

本研究旨在探討以繪本為媒介進行情緒教育之研究,研究對象為幼兒園混齡班幼兒,本研究以多元的方式蒐集資料,提供多方面的資料回饋與檢證,呈現幼兒情緒表現與成長情形。研究目的有三:(一)設計一套以繪本為媒介的情緒教育課程、(二)分析繪本融入幼兒情緒教育活動對於幼兒情緒調節的影響、(三)探討教師在情緒教育教學上遇到的困難和解決之道。

透過故事繪本,設計一系列的情緒教育教學活動,並針對教學錄影、學習單、觀察記錄、幼兒情緒反應前後測,進行質化與量化並重的成果分析。研究結果發現,透過情緒繪本教學,能夠幫助幼兒覺察辨識及理解自己與他人的情緒,學習表達及調節自己情緒的方法,可以提升幼兒的情緒能力。本研究建議,情緒繪本教育可與教學主題做結合,教師隨時關注幼兒行為,掌握機會進行隨機教育;教師應注重身教言教,常與幼兒親密對話,可將課程延長時間提升情緒能力。

This study aims to examine the use of picture stories as a medium in kindergartens and to conduct the emotion-related kindergarten curriculum. Subjects were mixed-age kindergarten children. The present study employed multiple methods to obtain multifaceted information, feedback and verification. There were three purposes in this research: 1. To develop an emotion-related education curriculum using a set of picture stories; 2. To analyze the impact of utilizing picture stories in instruction on preschoolers’ emotion; 3. To discuss the difficulties and solutions that teachers may encounter while implementing emotional education.

Picture stories were employed in designing a set of emotional curriculum. The data from video tapes, worksheets, observation reports, and children emotional reaction scale were analyzed. The results revealed that, utilizing picture stories in teaching could help detect children’ literacy, understand the emotion of themselves and others, learn to express and regulate their emotions, and could enhance children’s emotional competence. As suggested by the study, picture stories could be included in curriculum. Teachers should pay close attention to childrens’ behavior, and educate them with proper emotional curriculum. Teachers themselves should be models of children, and to keep close conversations with children is also recommended.