論文名稱:教師情緒智力訓練需求之灰關聯分析研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

情緒智力(Emotional intelligence)已成為各行各業研究的議題,其中亦包括了教育及教師培訓的課題。眾多文獻的研究顯示,情緒智力可以通過訓練課程來培育。因此,本研究以北北區及桃園區的60位中小學教師為受測對象,以情緒智力問卷(ESAP)為研究工具,發送60份問卷,有效問卷回收率達100%,並使用灰關聯分析法進行分析。本研究的目的在於使用灰關聯分析法(GRA)來分析、決策教師的情緒智力訓練需求。

本研究之研究結果分為整體灰關聯係數及性別灰關聯係數,整體灰關聯系數前三低者分別為「自我堅持」、「應變能力」、「重承諾」;而男性灰關聯系數前三低者分別為「應變能力」、「壓力調適」、「重承諾」;女性灰關聯系數前三低者分別為「時間管理」、「壓力調適」、「應變能力」。

Emotional intelligence (EI) has become an emerging topic of interest in various occupations research, including the field of education and teacher training. The aim of this thesis was to demonstrate the application of grey relational analysis (GRA) as a workable decision-making tool to prioritize emotional intelligence (EI) training needs of teachers. The literature has documented numerous studies showing that EI can be developed through proper trainings. However, measurement tools and method that could facilitate the evaluations of training needs among participants who are in need of EI training for better performance in their chosen fields of expertise. The study involved administering the emotional skills assessment process to 60 teachers in Taiwan. GRA was utilized to prioritize EI training needs of teachers. GRA is introduced as a valid decision-making technique for planning effective EI interventions. The results have implications for designing training courses targeting on enhancing weak areas of emotional competency. Interventions based on a training toolkit for developing high prioritized EI dimensions will be suggested for practitioners in order to enhance overall EI for participants in the study. Research implications will be discussed in accordance to findings of the study.