論文名稱:失敗者的迴返-台灣後-新電影空間敘事與地方性

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

2008年起,自《海角七號》的票房奇蹟開始,台灣電影作品再一次地受到注目,2009年起這一階段的電影被定調為後-新電影,這些電影作品在空間的塑造上繼承了新電影時期對社會的批判視角,又展現出新的面向,以及具有普遍類似的敘事軸線。在這些故事裡去中心、去城市的空間建構以及城鄉關係的重新認識,成為對於全球化經濟體系下的反抗力量,同時也將城鄉關係投射在家庭關係的裂解與縫合的過程中重新建構。本文透過爬梳地方空間的認識的發展,從敘事以及空間生產的角度,檢視後-新電影的特色,提出後-新電影作品的繼承和變異,並指出2008年後的台灣電影作品展現的時代樣貌。

After《Cape No.7》become a blockbuster in 2008, Taiwan movie draw attention once again. Until 2009, those movie in this period were identified as Post-new cinema. Those movie fallow the critical aspect of new-cinema, but create a new face of space formation and they have a highly similarity in narration. The story of anti-city, Anti-centre and new city-urban relationship become a rebel under globalize finance system. In the meantime the relationship of city-urban reflect itself onto the re-establish of domestic relation. The article start with the context of locality and exam the feature of post-new cinema through narration and production of space to point out the image of time in Taiwan movie after 2008.

研討會論文

王萬睿(2011)。<風景會說話嗎?-以侯孝賢《戀戀風塵》與吳念真《多桑》的景觀鏡頭為例>。《文學、電影、地景學術研討會成果集》。國立台灣文學館。

李遠(2011)。〈台灣電影的文學性格和地景的去中心化-從「台灣新電影浪潮」到這三年的「台灣電影附興」談起〉。《文學、電影、地景學術研討會成果集》。國立台灣文學館。

陳泓易(2011)。〈公路電影與旅遊文學〉。《文學、電影、地景學術研討會成果集》。國立台灣文學館。