論文名稱:高雄捷運公司員工心理契約與留任意願之相關研究-以主管領導力為調節變項

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

高雄捷運公司以留住現有公司人才列為企業經營管理重要議題。公司主管應善用心理契約,激發出員工留任意願,以達人才競爭優勢與公司永續發展。因此,本研究旨在瞭解不同背景變項站務人員在心理契約、主管領導力及留任意願之表現差異,並探討主管領導力、心理契約與留任意願之相互關係與影響,以及探討主管領導力在心理契約與留任意願關係之調節效果。

本研究採取問卷調查,以高雄捷運站務人員共274名為研究對象。經由統計分析,本研究發現較高教育程度、公司年資及已婚者具有較高的心理契約、主管領導力與留任意願。另外,心理契約、主管領導力及留任意願具有高度相關,且心理契約與主管領導力均對留任意願有顯著預測效果,尤其主管領導力在心理契約與留任意願之關係具有調節效果。

本研究建議提升高雄捷運公司站務人員心理契約、設計相關領導力課程及強化職能導向教育訓練體系,以增進站務人員留任意願,達成提升企業競爭力與永續發展。

Kaohsiung Rapid Transit Corporation has moved towards sustainable development goals. Then, the leader in KRTC should make use of the advantages of psychological contract to stimulate employee having retention willing, which leads to remain better employees for achieveing a competitive advantage and sustainable purspose. Thus, this study first compared the demographic differences of station staffs in psychological contract, perceived supervisor leadership, and retention. Also, this study aimed to explore the relationships and effects among psychological contract, perceived supervisor leadership, and retention. Finally, it examined the moderating effect of perceived supervisor leadership on the psychological contract and retention relationship.

Questionnaire survey method was used in this study and the subjects were 274 station staffs recruited from MRT. Through statistical analyses, the results showed that the married staffs with higher education, and experience will expresse higher level of psychological contract, retention and leadership. Also, there were significan relationships among psychological contract, perceived supervisor leadership, and retention. Particularly, psychological contract and perceived supervisor leadership have positive predictors of retention and perceived supervisor leadership had a moderating effect in the relationship between psychological contract and retention. The implication of this study is that KRTC needs to enhance psychological contract of station staffs and to design related leadership program as well as to strengthen capacity-based trainging system, which lead to competitive advantage and sustained development of enterprise.