論文名稱:勞工保險專業代理人法制化之可行性分析

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

本研究主旨在於分析勞工保險專業代理人法制化之可行性。我國對社會保險設置專業代理人尚未定有專法管理,因而衍生影響被保險人權益的相關問題。然國外實施社會保險代理人制度由來已久,依此,藉由半結構式之深度訪談,分析勞保專業代理人法制化之可行性,透過產、官、學界及各領域專家學者之見解交流與經驗分享,歸納得到以下結論及建議:一、保險人以保護勞保基金,佐以強化內部功能積極為被保險人辦理相關業務,故無需設置勞保專業代理人。二、未建構勞保專業代理人所產生之問題包括:投保單位經辦人尚難理解業務經辦應具其專業性及意識代理人之功能、被保險人礙於法令艱深、解釋函繁多,諸多權益行使不易、坊間勞保代理人否具全面性之社會保險專業及不當行為尚無法可管。三、應以社會保險專業代理人建制。

針對研究發現,本研究臚列以下建議:一、保險人應提高給付業務之行政效率;二、加強投保單位經辦人之專業知識;三、制定專業代理人輔導辦法;四、參考日本作法公開揭示代理人姓名;五、制定收費標準參考;六、應以「給付個案管理員」辦理給付案件。

The study aims at analyzing the feasibility of legalizing of official labor insurance agent. Without any regulation or stipulation in terms of official labor insurance agent, problems regarding the right and obligation of social insurance participant are followed. However, the official agent system of social insurance has been adopted for quite some times worldwide; therefore, the feasibility of legalizing official labor insurance agent will be analyzed here with semi-structured in-depth interviews. Through different aspects among related industry, government sections, academia and experts from different fields, we can conclude as the followings:1. Insurer believes that safeguarding labor insurance fund and enhancing inner functions to provide service for insured persons can replace the system of official labor insurance agent. When the labor insurance system is carried without the official labor insurance agent, the following problems might occur: the agent of insured units could not understand certain professional skills should be equipped to tackle labor insurance related problems and has no knowledge about the importance of official agent. Due to the insufficient knowledge about the regulations and the mass amount of interpretative letters, it is difficult for insured persons to practice their right. In terms of the ongoing system, it is practiced without any regulation and supervision; therefore, it is not even regulated that an agent should be equipped with comprehensive knowledge of social insurance and how they should practice with right way. 3. A system of official social insurance agent should be established.

Suggestions are concluded as the followings: 1.Benefit should be approved right and given right at one time by insurer. 2. Enhance the staff of insured units the professional knowledge. 3. Stipulate related regulations of official professional agent. 4. Considering the method that is adopted in Japan, make the name of agent public. 5. Charged fee should be decided by mutual parties. 6. Any case should be managed individually.