論文名稱:跨越黑色邊界:生命書寫、療癒、行李箱

摘要

非洲如瘦弱的母體,孕育著成千上萬飢餓、疾病和孤絕的孩童。「黑色大陸」總是非洲的稱呼,黑色不只代表居住在這片土地上人們的膚色,不僅也帶著我們生活在異地的人們對非洲總是神祕的著稱。透過「跨越」,它不再是「單一」的大陸,而是看見每一人的生命力與獨特性的故事。

如果敘事作為一種「告解」的創作,可以「修補」與「療癒」我們「內在小孩」嗎?本創作以筆者的作品《說者的母親》(自我)說起、非洲生命故事的《行李箱》(他者)和《迴》到生命孵育所在為主軸,一是面對己身的故事(回到母體),二是非洲孩子面對「生命」與「往生」的課題為創作基底。

首先,透過我們對於非洲「想像」與「單一故事」,逐一打破既定印象。筆者企圖去轉化「黑色國都」的邊界,成為探討生老病死的創作。人總有一天得面對的「往生」,在不同族群文化上,呈現出相異的「儀式」作為身心之療癒。藉由故事敘述和表達性藝術,讓行旅者的旅程,聚焦自我(母體)和往生的相遇,有著摧毀性的思考,再者透過創作找尋內在的指引。

「跨越黑色邊界:生命書寫、療癒、行李箱」嘗試透過儀式與藝術創作的結合,便以「行李箱」為創作,去記錄生命的隱喻,並試著回應生命療癒的異同,無論旅程的階段為何,行旅者仍一直改寫生命中的故事。

關鍵字:黑色邊界、療癒、劇場、表演、內在小孩

Abstract

As an emaciated mother, Africa nurses thousands of children plagued with hunger, disease and isolation. Africa has been identified with “Black continent.” Black not only illustrates the skin of the aborigines, but symbolizes its mystery. Each of the African’s vitality and unique story is manifested in “Transcending the cultural boundaries.”

If the narrative writing is seen as a form of creation to confess, can it repair and heal our Inner child? The dissertation was organized in perspective taking order with my three creations, “The Mother of Author (from the author’s perspective)”, “The Suitcase” of African’s story (to the others’ perspective) and “The Regression.” (concludes with the life-hatching place). The dissertation through which the author faced his own story (back to the mother’s body) originated in the issue that the African children went through their life cycles.

First of all, we break the stereotype of Africa through our “imagination” and the “single story” in sequence. The author attempted to transform the “black state” boundary into the creation that discussed four part of human life (the begin of life, becoming old, sickness and the end of life).In order to heal the mind–body, the different cultures generated the dissimilar liturgies of the “death” that people have to face someday. By story-telling and expressive art, the traveler’s journey focused on the meet of oneself (the mother’s body) and the death. Furthermore, the inner guide will be found by the creation with a devastating thought.

Beyond Africa Border-Life Writing, Healing and Suitcases try to combine liturgy and art creation. Using the “suitcase“ as the creation to record the metaphor of life. Moreover, it tried to respond the different of the life’s healing. No matter which period of the journey, the traveler still keeps on rewriting the life story.

Keywords:Africa Border、Healing、Theatre、Performance、Inner Child