論文名稱:韓劇觀看的行動邏輯-以臺灣女性閱聽人為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

「韓流」(Korean Wave, Hallyu)作為一種全球性的文化現象,「韓國電視劇」(K-Dramas)的重要性即在於扮演了文化基底的角色。在韓劇中大量使用了「韓文化」以及「浪漫愛情」的元素,並透過資本主義市場機制的運作,收視率被等同於貨幣在被進行價值交換,在這樣的機制下,韓劇根本的從女性閱聽人的解讀策略出發,韓劇採取了迎合的面向逕行文化工業式的姿態向世界進行文化輸出,以及對現代性的普世價值進行消費。韓劇中浪漫愛情的意識型態不斷的被深化以及再製,韓劇幾近的承載了具有現代性的浪漫愛情的總體意識,韓劇成為了絕對的浪漫愛情的商品,逐漸地,韓劇變得比人還要更了解浪漫愛情,在社會性的後果下,浪漫愛情遂變得默會之知。

當「浪漫愛情」(Romantic Love)被視為現代性普世價值的一部分,而概念論述上昇成為一種「意識型態」(Ideology)的構面時,想像、期望、價值的意義被立即的產生,並對「行動」(Act)構成抽象的作用力,並施加在社會、以及日常生活實踐的每一個行動中。

本研究聚焦於臺灣未婚並單身的女性閱聽人,採取主動式、並長期性的閱聽韓劇經驗的年輕女性個案,運用訪談的方式進行重建與描述,問題圍繞個案經驗韓劇的心理歷程。試圖從臺灣女性觀看韓劇的行動,透過經驗素材以及論證進行理論指涉,欲貼近的問題有三:一、韓劇是什麼?二、是誰在看?三、為什麼看?

通過「結構詮釋學」(Objektive Hermeneutiks,亦稱客觀詮釋學)研究方法以及其中方法論背景的取徑,探求臺灣女性閱聽人韓劇觀看上的行動邏輯,並描繪個體行動以外的外在強制力,並使用小團體動力學的方式,運用序列分析方法,透過個案重建以及理論指涉,對社會性的個體進行一般性的推論。從個案出發進行經驗性的研究,探索行動邏輯的驅動力,以揭示臺灣女性閱聽人觀看韓劇的行動邏輯,對社會心理學的研究產生相互性的補充。

"K-Dramas" as a globalized culture phenomenon, "Korean Wave, Hallyu", weighs heavily with its cultural foundation. With applying enormous elements of "Korean Culture" and "Romance Love" in "K-Dramas" while operated under capitalistic market mechanism, viewing rate was treated as currency and being exchanged at meantime. Under such mechanism, basing on strategically decipher the reading process of female audiences, tailored K-Dramas exports itself globally and obtains profits through consuming universal value in the way of culture industry.

By reinforcing and reproducing the ideology of romantic love, K-Dramas carries the modernized collective consciousness of romantic love. Hence, K-Dramas models itself as a commodity representing pure romantic love. As a consequence of sociality, K-Dramas defines what romantic love is even more authentic than readers themselves. Romantic love that K-Dramas promotes becomes tacit knowledge inadvertently.

Imaginative, expectative, and value meanings were emerged immediately after the concept of romantic love being viewed as part of universal value in the history of modernity and the concept of romantic love ascends itself ideologically. Such meanings form abstract compulsive power over acts and bestow on every socially acts on everyday practice. This study focus on single unmarried female audience in Taiwan; adopt cases which the young female case subject spontaneously watch K-dramas constantly; use deep interview approach to reconstruct and narrate how the case subject experienced K-dramas. This study intends to conduct theoretical referring through the act of female Taiwanese who watches K-dramas. Three questions are intended: first, what K-dramas is? Second, Who watches K-dramas? Third and last, Why she/they watches K-dramas?

The research approach in this study originates from "Objective Hermeneutics" (Objektive Hermeneutiks in German) and its methodology. In order to discuss the logic of watching k-dramas and describe the compulsive force surrounding individual act, this study applies "Small Group Dynamics" and "Sequential analysis" through case reconstruction and theoretical referring. The ultimate aiming of this study is to conduct general reasoning from the selective case. This study expects to supplement related discussions in sociological psychology by executing experimental research and exploring the driven power behind the act of female audience in Taiwan of watching K-dramas.