論文名稱:交通ETC大數據探討與計算-以國道五號為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

大數據隨著雲端技術的進步,由單主機處理,成長成透過多台機器的串聯,提高運算能力及儲存空間,讓所有資料都能完整的存入大數據雲端分析平台,其中自由軟體Hortonworks結合Hadoop,可以達到巨量資料管理與分析的功能。可以在此平台進行資訊的篩選,找出關聯性並做預測防範等,若運用在交通旅行上,可以提供資訊給用路人,避開壅塞路段、減少資源的浪費。

臺灣的高速公路ETC電子收費系統於2014年全面啟用,至今累積了龐大的數據。本研究將巨量的高速公路行駛數據匯入雲端分析平台Hortonworks,並結合Rhadoop等雲端平台套件進行資料探勘,同時在RStudio Server與Hortonworks上的Hive資料庫進行資料篩選,針對不同的路況時段(平假日、時段等)比較不同車種的旅行時間,為用路人提供更有效益的行車建議。同時,本研究也將在RStudio Server上透過多核心套件parallel以及foreach,比較不同大小的資料量在單核心與多核心計算之效能差異。

針對高速公路旅行時間的研究結果可以發現平日的上班車潮與星期六上午的出遊車潮是車流量最多的時段,其中以南港至頭城的路段最為嚴重;清晨以及晚間行駛國道五號時要多注意大型車輛,以策安全;另外也建議用路人上路前要多關注即時路況與廣播,以避開突發的壅塞狀況。在多核心計算的部分則可明顯發現使用多核心技術能有要節省運算所花費的時間,根據硬體環境的不同,使用的套件功能也會有不同的效能差異。

The advancement of cloud computing has grown up to multi-machine, more access space and computing power let almost every information can save into the data platform, the open source Hadoop software Hortonworks Data Platform (HDP) can manage and compute big data efficiently, filter useful information, find the association to prevent risk, while using on traffic data can provide driving advice to driver, avoid traffic jam, and reduce the waste of resources.

Electronic Toll Collection (ETC) had enabled since 2014 on three main freeway in Taiwan, lots of traffic data had been collected. This research will upload two years traffic data into Hortonworks data platform (HDP), use Data Mining by RHadoop packages in RStudio server, filiter ETC data with RStudio Server and Hive, then connect Hive database with RStudio Server, compare different sections’ status, car type, and time period, provide driver an efficiently driving advice. Also, this study use parallel and foreach package of RStudio Server, compare the operational efficiency by different size of data, different quantity of cores, and different methods.

For the research of travel time, we can find out that weekday morning’s working crowds and weekend morning’s travel crowds are most congestion time, where Nankang to Toucheng interchange is the most serious section. Traveler at night and early morning need to alert the trucks and bus, to ensure the safty of themselves. Also, we seggest every traveler get attetion to the traffic imformation on the broadcast, to avoid emergencies. In the case of multi-cores computing, we can find that multi-cores’ efficacy is better than single-core’s environment, different package function on different quantity of cores also can reduce different time spend.