論文名稱:變壓器端末單元之設計與變壓器負載管理之應用

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

隨著經濟的發展,用戶對於電力公司的供電品質要求越來越高。電力公司為了確保穩定的電力供應,必須對於電力元件做好設備管理,以減少事故發生。由於配電變壓器數量龐大且分散廣大地區,因此變壓器之即時監控系統已納入智慧電網之應用功能範疇。近年來,台電公司時有變壓器因過載或內部組件故障而產生事故,除影響電力系統之供電品質外並可能危及一般民眾的生命財產安全。

本論文提出變壓器端末單元之設計,其中包括電能運算晶片、微處理機與溫度取樣電路之整合監控模組,再配合人機監控介面以達成即時掌握變壓器運轉狀況。當變壓器發生過載或內部油溫過高等異常狀況時,可立即透過混合式通訊回傳控制主站,提供配電系統運轉人員採取應變措施,以減少變壓器之事故發生。此外,為避免變壓器過載進而達成負載管理,本論文亦藉由變壓器負載與溫度之量測與資料收集,推導其溫升與負載之關連性。針對既設變壓器可根據其溫度而推估其負載量,在溫升之限制下,適時地卸除負載以避免變壓器過載事故發生。

With the economic development, the high quality has become a critical issue for service continuous of power companies. To ensure the stable power supply, the asset management of power equipments is applied to prevent the system outage. With voluminous distribution transformers over very wide area, the real time monitoring of temperature has been included in the scope of smart grid. During recent years, the service outage due to transformer overloading has caused customer panic as well as deterioration of service quality.

This thesis develops the Transformer Terminal Unit (TTU) by integration of computer chip for power consumption, DSP and sampling circuit of temperature measurement to achieve the functions of real time monitoring of transformer operation condition. When an abnormal operation condition such as overloading or high oil temperature occurs, the TTU can report the contingency back to the control station via the hybrid communication system so that the distribution system operators can take remedy action to prevent the contingency. The actual loading and temperature of transforms are also measured and collected in this study to develop the relationship of temperature and loading levels. By collecting transformer temperature, the power demand of a transformer can be estimated and the load shedding can then be activated to prevent the problem of overloading when the temperature exceeds the operation constraint.