論文名稱:高職圖文傳播科「基本設計」與 「繪畫基礎」專業技術能力培育

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

我國技職教育因應不同時期、社會環境以及人力需求,除了不斷修正和改變教育政策外,也日漸朝向多元化觸角發展。本研究旨在分析高職圖文傳播科「基本設計」與「繪畫基礎」課程規劃,提出學生所需具備之專業技術能力,以及專業課程規劃設計之參考。

本研究分為三個階段進行,第一階段以「文獻分析法」了解高職教育設計群發展、基本設計和繪畫基礎課程之內涵,及專業相關能力分析。第二階段以「內容分析」方式歸納開課現況、課程架構、教科書版本內容,及教學進度表等資料分析。第三階段以「深度訪談法」,統整教師、業界人士、學生對於課程內涵與專業能力看法。

經研究發現四點如下:一、不同教育階段有關基本設計與繪畫基礎課程大都安排於第一學年或第二學年,皆屬基礎技術能力培養重要階段,開設課程順序上也考量繪畫基礎能力是否具備再安排基本設計相關課程。二、現行基本設計與繪畫基礎教科書編輯特性,依據「章節頁數比例」、「圖例編輯比例」、「習題評量類型」、「實作練習範例」等內容項目,各科目在不同版本間有其差異。三、專業技術能力具備方面,學生所應具備升學專業技術能力向度共有四個,包括「創意」、「構成」、「技巧」、「字體設計」等;業界專業則分為專業技術能力和非技術性能力。四、根據專業教師深入訪談內容分析結果,由於受到科屬性特色影響整體課程規劃,教學時間不足故課程內容將有所壓縮。此外,各專教師皆認為基本設計與繪畫基礎課程應為相輔相成之關係。

In response to changes in the social environment and in the demand for human resources, the vocational education in Taiwan has been constantly modified and gradually reformed towards diversified development. The purpose of this study was to analyze the curriculum plans for “Basic Design” and “Basic Painting and Drawing” courses in Graphic Communication Department of vocational high school education, identify the required professional technical skills for students, and propose suggestions with regard to planning of professional curriculums.

This study was carried out in three stages. In the first stage, the development of design studies, the content of Basic Design and Basic Painting and Drawing courses, and required professional skills in vocational education were investigated through “literature analysis”. In the second, the current status, curriculum structure, textbooks, and the syllabi of the courses were explored using “content analysis”. In the third stage, “in-depth interviews” conducted to collect opinions regarding curriculum content and professional skills from teachers, practitioners, and students.

Four findings were obtained as follows: (1) The “Basic Design” and “Basic Painting and Drawing” courses were generally offered in the first or the second year, an important stage in vocational education for nurturing the basic technical skills in students. The students’ basic painting and drawing skills would be considered in arrangement of related basic design courses. (2) Among the current textbooks for Basic Design and Basic Painting and Drawing courses, the “proportion of pages for each chapter”, “proportion of graphic examples”, “types of exercises”, and “implementation and practice examples” differed between editions. (3) As to professional skills, the required skills for further studies could be classified into four dimensions, including “creativity”, “composition”, “techniques”, and “font design”; the required skills for the practice could be classified into “technical skills” and “non-technical skills”. (4) According to in-depth interviews with professional teachers, holistic planning of curriculums was affected by the characteristics of courses, and course content might be compressed given insufficient class hours. Besides, all the teachers agreed that Basic Design and Basic Painting and Drawing courses should be complementary to each other.