(44.192.112.123) 您好!臺灣時間:2021/02/28 06:23
字體大小: 字級放大   字級縮小   預設字形  
回查詢結果

詳目顯示:::

我願授權國圖
: 
twitterline
研究生:劉實中
論文名稱:汽車熱交換器扁平冷凝管用鋁合金製程與擠型性研究
指導教授:歐炳隆
指導教授(外文):Bing-Lung Ou
學位類別:碩士
校院名稱:國立中央大學
系所名稱:機械工程研究所
學門:工程學門
學類:機械工程學類
論文種類:學術論文
論文出版年:1999
畢業學年度:87
語文別:中文
論文頁數:71
中文關鍵詞:鋁合金擠型扁平管擠製壓力擠製速率擠製預熱溫度金屬流動
外文關鍵詞:aluminum alloysextrusionflat tubeextrusion pressureram speedpreheating temperaturemetal flow
相關次數:
  • 被引用被引用:0
  • 點閱點閱:160
  • 評分評分:系統版面圖檔系統版面圖檔系統版面圖檔系統版面圖檔系統版面圖檔
  • 下載下載:0
  • 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0
國內鋁擠型製品仍為傳統之建築用製品,對於高擠型比、複雜截面之擠型材仍待開發。本研究目的為建立汽車熱交換器用鋁擠型扁平管之實際製造之技術,主要針對1050、1100、3003三種合金為對象,探討合金成份及擠製條件對擠製壓力及金屬流動之影響。分別藉由硬度量測、光學顯微鏡觀察解析擠製條件對材料機械性質與再結晶之影響。同時對因模具設計造成扁平管實際試作上之問題提出解決方法。
由實驗結果得知對1050及1100合金而言,當擠製預熱溫度達460℃時,其最大擠製壓力已趨於一致。3000系鋁合金中較高之Mn含量及添加少量Mg皆會導致擠製過程中壓力的上升。擠製速率的改變對於3000系鋁合金擠製過程壓力上升的影響遠大於1000系鋁合金,若以過快速率進行加工則導致擠製過程中壓力明顯的上升,增加模具所承受之壓力。由金屬流動之觀察在較高之擠製預熱溫度時,擠製過程中擠錠內部之金屬流動情形較低溫不均勻。
在扁平管之實際試作上,截面之不完整導因於模具之心軸強度不足造成擠製過程中發生變形,阻礙金屬之流動。對1050鋁合金而言,經425℃擠製預熱溫度後加工,即可滿足成形所需之流動性。而3103鋁合金即使經520℃高溫預熱後進行擠製,仍無法達到獲得截面尺寸所需之流動性。

The extrusion products are widely used in architectural structure in Taiwan, but the products having high extrusion ratio and complex shape have still to be further developed. The purpose of this study is to establish the extrusion technique of the flat tube for the heat exchanger in automobile. We primarily focused on the analysis of the extrusion pressure and the metal flow with respect to various extrusion parameters for 1050, 1100, and 3003 alloys. The effects of extrusion parameters, including billet temperature and the extrusion speed, on the mechanical properties have been investigated. The mechanical properties and the microstructure were examined using the hardness measurement and optical microscope (OM), respectively.
The results show that the maximum extrusion pressure for 1050 and 1100 alloys are almost identical as the billet temperature is higher than 460℃. The extrusion pressure is increased, for the 3000 series alloys, when the Mn content is increased or when the addition of Mg compared with the commercial 3003 alloy. Compared with the 1000 series alloys, increasing the extrusion speed induce a significant increasing in extrusion pressure for the 3000 series alloys. From the observation of the metal flow, the deformation during the extrusion in low billet temperature is more uniform than that in high billet temperature. The extrusion defect of flat tube, the incomplete section was caused by the deflection of mandrel due to insufficient strength. For the 1050 alloy, preheating to 425℃can obtain sufficient flowability to be formed into a thin cross-section in extrusion. However, for 3103 alloy, the flowability is still insufficient to attain a perfect cross-section, even when the billet temperature is as high as 520℃.

第一章 緒論
1. 序言
2. 理論基礎與論文回顧
2.1擠型塑性加工法
2.2擠製製程
2.2.1均質化處理對鋁合金微結構之影響
2.2.2擠製過程中組織結構之變化
2.3擠型性之評估
2.3.1流變應力
2.3.2擠製壓力
2.3.3擠製速度
2.4擠製條件對擠型性之影響
2.5金屬流動
2.5.1觀察方法
2.5.2擠製條件與金屬流動之關係
2.6微結構與機械性質之關係
2.6.1強化機構
2.6.2再結晶機構
第二章 本文
1. 前言
2. 實驗方法與步驟
2.1 材料
2.2 擠型製程
2.3 壓力量測
2.4 金相觀察
2.5 硬度量測
2.6 金屬流動之觀察
3.結果與討論
3.1 擠製壓力
3.1.1擠製條件對擠製壓力之影響
3.1.2合金成份對擠製壓力之影響
3.2 金屬流動
3.3 機械性質
3.4 再結晶
3.4.1擠製條件對再結晶之影響
3.4.2合金成份對再結晶之影響
3.5 扁平管截面之觀察
4.結論
5.參考文獻

[1] G.Lang,A. F. Castle et al.: "Extrusion", Scientific and Technical Development,Deutshe Gesellshaft f*r Metallkunde,1982
[2] 日本輕金屬學會委員,"鋁合金之組織與性質." 日本輕金屬學
會.,pp176,1991.
[3] 淺見 重則,土公 武宜,"Precipitation Behavior During Homogenization of Direct Chill Cast Aluminum Alloy 1100," 日本輕金屬雜誌.,vol.38,no.6,pp.379-327,1988.
[4] P.Furrer and G.Hausch, Metal Science (13).,pp.115,1979
[5] 日本輕金屬學會委員,"鋁合金之組織與性質." 日本輕金屬學
會.,pp221,1991.
[6] P.C.M. de Haan, J. van Rijkom,J.A.H.Sontgerath, "The Precipitation Behaviour of High-Purity Al-Mn Alloys", Materials Science Forum .,vol.217-222,pp.765-770,1996.
[7] Wolf-Dieter Finkelnburg,G*nther Scharf,"Some Investigations on the Metal Flow During Extrusion of Al Alloys", Proceedings of Fifth International Aluminum Extrusion Technology Seminar., vol II ,pp475-484,1992.
[8] Terry Sheppard."Metallugical Aspects of Direct and Indirect Extrusion ",Proceedings of Third International Aluminum Extrusion Technology Seminar.,pp107-124,1984.
[9] Wojciech Libura,"The Strain Gradient Effect on Microstructure and Properties of Extruded Aluminum Alloys ",Proceedings of Fifth International Aluminum Extrusion Technology Seminar., vol II,pp485-494,1992.
[10] Terry Sheppard, A. Jackson,"Flow Stress Parameters During the Extrusion Aluminum Alloys", Proceedings of the Sixth International Aluminum Extrusion Technology Seminar., vol I ,pp223-228,1996.
[11] E. Siebel, "The Extrusion of Metals ",Chapman&Hall,pp201,1960
[12] K.Aschroft and G.S. Lawson, J.Inst. Metals,89,pp369,1960-61.
[13] Dr. A. J.(Bill) Bryant, Roger A. P. Fielding, "Developments in Billet and Extrusion Metallurgy on the Operation of the Extrusion Process", Light Metal Age.,pp6-34, April 1998
[14] Lefstad, Martin & Reiso, Oddvin.,"Metallurgical Speed Limitations During the Extrusion of AlMgSi-Alloys", Proceedings of the Sixth International Aluminum Extrusion Technology Seminar., vol I ,pp11-21,1996.
[15] Wojciech Misiolek, "Estimating Optimal Speed/Temperature Parameters to Maximize Hot Extrusion Exit Speed", Light Metal Age.,pp18-22, December 1988
[16] 岡庭 茂, "Extrusion of Aluminum Alloys" ,輕金屬.,vol.45,no.8,pp471-489,1995.
[17] M.M. FARAG,M.H. AHMED, "Effective Extrusion Ratio in Hot Extrusion of Non-Circular Aluminium Shapes" ,Materials Science and Engineering.,17,pp131-137,1975.
[18] Paul Robbins, "Advanced Design and Manufacture of Hollow Dies or Improved Extrusion Speeds" , Proceedings of the Sixth International Aluminum Extrusion Technology Seminar., vol II, pp207-211,1996.
[19] Chunming YAO &Klaus B. Mueller, "Metal Flow And Temperatures Developed During Direct Extrusion of AA2024" , Proceedings of the Sixth International Aluminum Extrusion Technology Seminar., vol II,pp141-146,1996.
[20] Martin Lefsta, "Flow of the Billet Surface in Aluminum Extrusion" , Proceedings of Fifth International Aluminum Extrusion Technology Seminar., vol II pp503-517,1992.
[21] Analysis of Metal Flow and Recrystallization Behavior in Extrusion and Application of Results to Commercial Production ", Proceedings of Forth International Aluminum Extrusion Technology Seminar.,pp343-355,1988.
[22] Dr. M.P. Clode, "Material Flow and Microstructural Development During Extrusion of AA6063" ,Proceedings of Fifth International Aluminum Extrusion Technology Seminar., vol II, pp79-99,1992.
[23] T. Sheppard, "Temperature and speed effect in hot extrusion of aluminium alloys" ,Metal Technology.,pp130-141, April 1981
[24] 日本輕金屬學會委員,"鋁合金之組織與性質",日本輕金屬學會.,pp289.1991
[25] Yu.I.Kukushkin, "Methods of Raising Extrudability of Aluminum Alloys by Optimization of Composition ,Structure.", Light Metal Age.,pp22-23, February 1982
[26] D.G.Berghaus, "Comparison of Extrusion Strains Produced by Cosine and Conical Dies" ,Journal of Materials Engineering and Performance.,vol.4,no.1,pp25-31,February 1995
[27] Yasushi Tashiro,Hideyo Yamasaki and Noboru Ohneda, "Extrusion conditions and metal flow to minimize both distortion and variance of cross sectional shape" , Proceedings of Fifth International Aluminum Extrusion Technology Seminar., vol II, p191-205,1992.

QRCODE
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
第一頁 上一頁 下一頁 最後一頁 top
系統版面圖檔 系統版面圖檔