論文名稱:攀岩

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

『登高望遠』一直是人們所嚮往的,而追求奧林匹克『更高、更長、更遠』的目標,更是運動選手所遵循的。攀岩長期歸屬在登山的技術攀登領域中,而攀登技術中的攀岩、冰攀、溯溪、遠征,都是以攀岩為基礎,運用在不同的運動表面上;像冰攀與遠征,是使用於冰、雪、岩等地形;溯溪則是滑石、瀑布等地形;雖然形式有些不一樣,但攀爬技巧卻是一樣地。而被列為新興運動的運動攀登,發展期間並不久,但有可能列入2004年冬季奧運會競技項目而漸漸水漲船高。本書之目的除了介紹攀岩與運動攀登的原由、裝備與技術外,亦結合運動科學領域的基礎理論,達到科際整合,配合實際訓練、實驗證明與教學相長,對於攀岩運動中所需之體能訓練、重量訓練、心理學的運用、生物力學的解剖、健康管理等加以分析探討,提供教練、選手、體育老師及攀岩運動愛好者於訓練實務上的參考,期盼攀岩活動發展起來並勇奪佳績。根據本書之結構,陳述範圍如下: 第一章 <<攀岩運動介紹>>主要在敘述攀岩與運動攀登的原由、等級等一些相關知識,並探討台灣攀岩的過去、現況發展和未來展望。並介紹攀岩時所要運用的器材,運用得體必能確保自我的安全。第二章 <<技巧>>學習正確的攀登技巧,在岩石上必能如魚得水,讓如臨深淵、如履薄冰般的心態減至最少。第三章 <<體能訓練>>主要介紹攀岩運動所需之體能,以及以運動生理學、訓練學、教練學等理論基礎敘述體能訓練之原理、原則與方法。第四章 <<運動心理學、生物力學之應用>>心理學主要探討運動愛好者對攀岩活動的又愛又恨,以及強調運動心理學、教練心理學的理論基礎,敘述心理訓練之訓練內容、方法與參賽的運用。而生物力學方面則利用力學原理來解釋攀岩中裝備、攀爬技巧...等一些理論,使瞭解箇中道理,並用一些實驗鞏固及解釋其原理。第五章 <<健康管理>>運動傷害的預防是攀岩者所需知的;實施營養和管理,讓選手在比賽中獲取佳績。 <<總結>>綜合整理本書之精要;單是經驗傳承已經不符合目前所需,科際整 合才是新趨勢,理論基礎配合實際運用,方能突破技術訓練瓶頸,達到突破更高等級的枷鎖。

"Climbing higher is seeing farther" is an old saying. People have been trying to find the limitation of human capability. All athletes concentrate on sports and medal in Olympics, Their goal should be to reach highest, fastest, and farthest, Now, more and more athlete focus on climb skill because of this sport could be included in Olympics in 2004. Climb is a new sport, and the developing time is not long. However, rock climbing, ice climbing and fall climbing are different type of climbing, and the skill of climb is those foundation, Also, the place and surface are different between ice climbing and fall climbing, but the climbing skill is similar. The purpose of this study is not only to introduce the source of climbing cliff, equipment and skill, but also combining sport science, scientific knowledge and principle. Furthermore, discussing and analyzing several training, such as the training of energy, weight , psychology, bio-mechanics and management of hea1th . Giving references to instructor, athlete and someone who like to climb. The structure of this study shows as followed: Chapter 1. Introduction of climbing cliff To introduce climb''s source, history, developing and future. Also, to pay attention to c1imb''s equipment and knowledge for their life. Chapter 2. Skill of climbing To learn c1imbing ski11 and reduce dangerous. Climbing the cliff is like to eat piece of cake if using the right method. Chapter 3. Energy training / physical strength training Chapter 4. The application of kinetic psychology and bio-mechanics. Chapter 5. The management of health It is very important to avoid getting harm or accident when athlete climb the cliff or ice. They can get nice score in the competition if they could know and keep their health in a good condition. To sum up, it is unsatisfied to learn from experience. In order to reach consummate skill and higher level. Athlete or instructor should be combine with science and base principle.