論文名稱:二階段多通道晶格狀超指數盲蔽解旋捲積運算法

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

Shalvi和Weinstein的單一輸入輸出(SISO)超指數運算法(SEA)已被Yeung和Yau推廣成多通道超指數運算法,也被Feng和Chi推廣成具有lattice結構的單一輸入輸出超指數運算法(LSEA)。本篇論文將Feng和Chi的LSEA,推廣成一個針對多重輸入輸出(MIMO)系統的LSEA,並且具有模組化、低參數量化靈敏度及低計算量等特性。此外,一個針對多重輸入輸出系統的2-step LSEA也被提出,它是由Feng及Chi的單一輸入輸出2-step LSEA推展而成的,同時具有較Yeung和Yau的多通道超指數運算法更快的收斂速度及先前所提的LSEA的優點。

本篇論文的特色是以多通道晶格狀結構來實現多重輸入輸出超指數運算法,由於此結構的特性,使得運算量大為簡化,並且將預估誤差向量的各分量正交化,更進一步使得原來超指數運算法中的反矩陣運算得以簡化,改以除法為之;在另一方面,由於向前預估誤差向量是近似白程序( white process ),即其為 Amplitude equalized signal,以此做為超指數運算法的起始值,可對intersymbol interference 降低的收斂速度有重大的影響。如此一來使得多重輸入輸出的超指數運算法的實現變成可能,特別是以VLSI的方式來達成,

由模擬結果得知此法在實務上,對MIMO系統具有實現快速超指數運算法的潛力,而且在通信、訊號處理都有相關的應用。

Shalvi and Weinstein's single-input single-output (SISO) super-exponential algorithm (SEA) for blind econvolution was extended to multichannel SEA by Yeung and Yau, followed by Feng and Chi's lattice super-exponential algorithm (LSEA) for SISO systems. In this thesis, an LSEA for multi-input multi-output (MIMO) systems is proposed, that is an extension of Feng and Chi's LSEA for SISO systems, both sharing the merits of modularity, low sensitivity to parameter quantization effects as well as lower computational load. Furthermore, a 2-step LSEA for MIMO systems, also an extension of Feng and Chi's 2-step LSEA for SISO systems, is proposed that converges faster than the Yeung and Yau's multichannel SEA in addition to the preceding merits of the proposed LSEA for MIMO systems.

In this thesis, we further propose a 2S-LSEA for MIMO systems that also shares all the preceding merits of the 2S-LSEA for SISO systems, and outperforms Yeung and Yau's SEA for MIMO systems with much faster convergence speed, much lower computational complexity, and more reliable performance. Some simulation results are presented to support the efficacy of the proposed 2S-LSEA for MIMO systems. The thesis is organized as follows. Section 2 presents a lattice super-exponential algorithm

(LSEA) for MIMO systems. In Section 3, we propose a 2S-LSEA algorithm. Section 4 presents some simulation results.