論文名稱:電腦模擬之光跡造形

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

要創作一幅炫麗的光跡造形作品,需要許多設備與空間的配合。本研究旨在發展一套創作光跡造形的新方法,以光跡造形中之鐘擺攝影的質感與運動模式為模擬對象,並加入電腦計算出的多樣化運動模式;藉由設計一套演算法及製作流程,在不用準備許多器材的情況下,提供設計師或有意創作光跡造形者一種新的方法創作出如光跡造形般的作品。依此演算法及製作流程實際研發出一套光跡造形模擬程式,也是本研究的另一項研究重點,以利本研究的各項實驗,並提供此模擬程式給不擅撰寫程式的設計師,以協助他們跨越撰寫程式的門檻。

本研究將實驗分成了三大類,分別為:運動模式實驗、光跡質感變化實驗、綜合實驗,共有50個案例。其中運動模式實驗為針對相對運動(利撒求圖形、正多邊形)的各種組合以及手繪軌跡所作的實驗;光跡質感變化實驗為針對線寬變化、模糊半徑變化、色彩變化、虛線變化、重複曝光等所作的實驗;綜合實驗則為綜合各種參數變化的實驗。將實驗結果如此分類,有助於使用者在使用本光跡造形模擬程式時,能對各種不同參數變化、組合有一個概略的認識,並能在創作時更加順利。

以電腦來模擬光跡造形是一個全新的方向,本研究特別蒐集並提出許多相關的資料、製作流程與演算法,並實際研發出一套光跡造形模擬程式,提供有興趣者能夠藉此助其後續研究的發展。

It is generally necessary to prepare a lot of equipments and places for creating an awesome pendulum photo. The purpose of this study is to develop a new method of creating pendulum photos. We simulate the material and the motions of the pendulum photos and add variable motions computed by the computer. By designing some algorithms and a manufacture process, we offer designers a new method of creating pendulum photos without a lot of equipments. The other purpose is to develop an applet named “Pendulum Photo Simulator” according to the algorithms and the process. This simulator can help us finish our experiments and make it easier for designers who is not good at programming.

There are three sorts of experiments, such as motions experiments, light material variation experiments, and comprehensive experiments. The motions experiments aimed at relative motions (including lissajous figures and regular polygons) trajectories and freehand trajectories. The light material variation experiments are aimed at the variations of the line-width, the variations of the blur-radius, the variations of the color, the vaiations of the dashed-line, and the multi-exposure. The comprehensive experiments are aimed at combining all the parameters. This kind of sorting helps user know more when using our applet and create forms without difficulties.

This is a new way to create pendulum photos with the computer. We have especially collected some relative references and suggested some algorithms. We have also developed an applet named “Pendulum Photo Simulator”. The people interested in this area can do some research with the data we offered.

1、 序論......1

1. 1 研究目的......1

1. 2 研究背景......2

1. 3 研究限制......3

2、 文獻探討......4

2. 1 光跡造形......4

2. 2 數學造形......6

2. 2. 1 利撒求圖形......6

2. 2. 2 相對運動與複雜造形......7

2. 3 電腦的特性......9

2. 3. 1 色彩空間型態......9

2. 3. 2 高斯模糊......12

3、 研究方法......14

3. 1 運動模式......14

3. 1. 1 利撒求圖形......15

3. 1. 2 正多邊形......16

3. 2 光跡質感......17

3. 2. 1 混色模式......17

3. 2. 2 光跡色彩......18

3. 2. 3 算圖流程......20

3. 3 光跡造形模擬程式的研發......22

3. 3. 1 功能表......23

3. 3. 2 專案架構面板......24

3. 3. 3 屬性面板......24