論文名稱:量產型光學鍍膜系統之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

在眾多光電科技產業中,真空蒸鍍系統應用之範疇極為廣泛且重要。加之近年來各種鍍膜產品已被廣泛運用於各種現代光電產品中,因此對於光學鍍膜系統之需求量亦隨之增加。然而目前大部分之光學鍍膜系統皆仰賴進口取得,價格昂貴。有鑑於此,本研究即針對目前產業界之產品量產需求,規劃並建立一套適用於量產之光學薄膜蒸鍍系統。

本論文以真空技術為基礎,規劃設計並建置完成一電子束蒸鍍系統。首先就電子束蒸鍍系統規劃作探討,進而對本研究中所使用到的主要元件及設備作分析

,並建立完成一套量產型電子束蒸鍍系統。在蒸鍍系統完成後,復以光學薄膜理論為基礎,使用三氧化二鈦及二氧化矽兩種高、低折射率材料,實際由製程選取、尋找適當製程參數到設計與製鍍,逐步完成了具代表性之抗反射鏡片與紫外光-紅外光截止濾光鏡片之製鍍與分析。

全系統的規劃、設計、測試及薄膜製鍍結果,皆能達到預期之目標,即一套具有高穩定性及再現性之量產型光學薄膜蒸鍍系統建置完成。亦期盼未來能利用此建置之系統,做更多之效能提升或更高階之光學薄膜製程研究。

In many optical-electronic technology industries, the category of vacuum evaporation system application is very wide and important. In the past few years, various kinds of coating productions have been extensively utilized in various modern optical-electronic productions, therefore, bringing about an increasing demand of optical thin film evaporation system. Nevertheless, the bulks of optical thin film evaporation systems are mostly imported from overseas and are highly priced. Thus, this study is planning and building an optical thin film evaporation system for the use of mass-production that is aimed at meeting the mass-production demand of the industrial circle product.

In this thesis, we plan and set up an electron-beam evaporation system based on vacuum technology. First, we explore the planning of electron-beam evaporation system. We then analyze the basic theory of the major-used equipment and element in this article, also building up a mass-production type electron-beam evaporation system. Finally, we use Ti2O3 and SiO2 as relatively high and low refractive index materials to design the antireflection coating filter and UV-IR cut filter based on optical thin film theory. We also select optimal process and find out the proper deposition parameters to fabricate antireflection coating filter and UV-IR cut filter. Several filters have been successfully fabricated and analyzed.

The plan, design, test and thin films fabrication of the whole system reach the due lodestar and build a highly stable and reproducible performance mass-production type optical thin film evaporation system. We wish the future study can research on the efficiency raising or the higher-level optical coating process utilizing this system.