論文名稱:台灣集水區乾旱特性及其頻率分析之探討

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

乾旱泛指雨水短缺而產生之水文現象。近年來,台灣地區可能由於受到全球及區域性氣候變遷之影響,各地區之平均溫度及降雨量亦發生改變,致使台灣地區乾旱的情形日益嚴重。本研究旨在探討在全球氣候變遷之情形下,台灣地區發生之乾旱現象具有何種區域性及其頻率之特性。

本研究應用常態分佈、對數常態分佈、極端值第一類分佈、對數皮爾遜第三類分佈等四種水文統計上常用之方法,對台灣地區常用且具有水文一致性意義而劃分之北部、中部、南部、東部四區域之降雨量紀錄,年數自2001年止,觀測年數超過20年以上之水文觀測站之雨量觀測資料,對其乾旱現象進行頻率分析,並建立各測站乾旱發生之頻率方程式,冀能提供各觀測站不同回歸週期之連續無降雨日數之推估,或可做為各區域灌溉及公共給水規劃參考之基本資料。

經四種分佈方法計算結果之分析與比較,以極端值第一類分佈法之區域平均所得值為最大,為符合工程上推估之保守設計原則,本研究最終以極端值第一類分佈法所建立之頻率方程式,求得各測站2,5,10,50,100年等五種回歸週期之連續無降雨日數,其結果顯示: (1)乾旱發生之頻率,平地高於山地,西岸高於東岸;就台灣全島而言,乾旱發生之頻率以中部及南部為最高。 (2)在中部與南部平原地區平均每兩年發生一次小旱(連續50天無雨),其東邊之丘陵地區則平均每五年發生一次小旱。 (3)在相同之集水區內,下游所受乾旱之影響比上游為甚。(4)就各流域而言,近三十年來之乾旱日數已比以往增加約兩成,顯示乾旱現象有增加之趨勢,其中以東部增加最多。(5)中部與南部地區乾旱發生次數,秋冬遠多於春夏次數。北部恰好相反,春夏次數遠多於秋冬;東部則春夏與秋冬較為平均。

Drought is referred to the phenomenon of lacking rainfall. Because the global and regional climate has changed in resent years, the average temperature and drought situation in Taiwan has been more serious day by day also. The objective of this study is to investigate the regional caracteristics and its frequency under the situation of global climate has changed.

In this research, four kinds of statistical methods, including normal distribution, log-normal distribution, the first kind of extreme value distribution and log-pearson type III distribution, were used to analyze the frequency of the drought, with those satations, up to 2001, have over 20 years records in northern, central, northern and eastern part, four regions of Taiwan. By using the erected frequency equations from each gauged station it can be hoped to afford for estamiting the no rainfall days and that will be helpful to be the basic data on planning irrigation and public water supply.

The 3ird type of extreme value distribution is the most suitable method after the four distribution methods were used for investigating, and the regressive formular were erected with 2, 5, 10, 50 and 100-year return period. The results show: (1) The frequency of drought that occurred on plain area was more than withch on mountain area amd the western sea shore area was more than eastern shore area, totally, the central part and northern part are the most frecquent area in Taiwan. (2) In plain area of central and northern part of Taiwan, once per two year will occurr one small scale drought, on the more eastern hill area, once per five year will occurr one small scale drought. (3) In the same watershed, the lower stream area will be influenced more than the upper stream area. (4)For all basins of Taiwan,the days of drought has increase 20% in resent thirty years it shows that drought phenomenon has increased and the eastern part of Taiwan is the most one. (5) In the area of central and northern part, the occured drought days on autumn and winter are more over than those of spring and summer. Oppositively, spring and summer are more over than those of autumn and winter in the northern part of Taiwan. The eastern part is meanly equal in all seasons.