論文名稱:家庭消費支出型態之研究─以新竹市為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

家庭消費主要是為了滿足家庭成員各種需求,故不同的家庭特性,其消費型可能不同。本研究旨在探討新竹市家庭特性對家庭消費支出型態之影響,並根據研究結果提出建議,供各行業相關人員規劃之參考。

本文以民國九十一年及九十二年「台灣地區家庭收支調查」新竹市的部分為主要資料來源,從行政區、家庭特性及經濟戶長特性等三方面著手,探討影響家庭消費支出型態之因素。以DH分層法、關聯分析法、自動互動檢視法(CHAID)、分類和迴歸樹(CART)、主成份分析法及集群分析法研究家庭消費支出型態之特性及種類。

從研究分析中發現,可支配所得愈高的家庭,其家庭消費支出愈高,但儲蓄率則愈低。家庭消費型態方面,低消費支出的家庭分為「基本生活保健型」與「居住型」;中消費支出的家庭分為「安康消費型」及「食品育樂支出型」;高消費支出家庭分為「衣著育樂型」及「保健居住型」,各類消費型態家庭經濟背景皆有所不同。

The family consumption mainly satisfies member each kind of life on the demand, therefore the different characteristics maybe have different family consumption pattern. The purpose of this study was to know the influence of family characteristics on the consumption expenditure in Hsinchu City. According to the finding, we have made suggestions for business market policy.

This research based on Hsinchu City sub-sample of “The survey of family income and expenditure in Taiwan area of Republic of China,2001&2002” conducted by Directorate-General of Budget, Accounting and Statistics Executive Yuan of R.O.C. The influence of region and family characteristics and economical head of household on family consumption have been studied.

Dalenius-Hodges stratification method, correlation analytic method, Chi-square automatic interaction(CHAID),classification and regression tree (CART),Principal Component Analysis and Cluster Analysis are employed as method of research to find out the characteristics and sort out family consumption expenditure patterns.

This research found there is a positive relationship between consumption expenditure and disposable income, and has a negative relationship between consumption expenditure and savings rate. On family consumption expenditure, the low consumption expenditure families can be classified into “Based Health Life Type” and “Housing Type”. The medium consumption expenditure families can be classified into “Safe Health Consumption Type” and “Food, Recreation and Education Type”. The high consumption expenditure families are classified into “Clothing, Recreation and Education Type” and “Health Living Type”. Also, the basic characters of the different kind families are not same.