論文名稱:勞動力市場供需失衡之探討

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:3

本研究利用行政院主計處93年5月「人力運用調查」資料檔作為基礎資料進行分析,以探討就業者從事目前工作之重要因素,並進一步探討目前失業者所具備之個人條件,致可能求職之工作,並與廠商缺工情形互相比較,以瞭解就業市場供需之缺口。研究範圍涵蓋人口特性、失業狀況、就業狀況及就業者從業類別等四個構面。利用描述性統計、多維度列聯表、自動互動檢視法以及羅吉斯迴歸分析法進行資料分析。研究結果如下:婚姻狀況是表現失業率高低的最重要變數,其中失業率以未婚者高於有配偶者,其次是性別及就讀科系,再其次是年齡。而就業者從事的職業可利用性別、教育程度、就讀科系來作為判斷指標,此外其從事的行業主要以就讀科系來作為預測依據。

This study used the 2004 “Manpower Utilization Survey” data provided by the Directorate-General of Budget, Accounting and Statistics, Executive Yuan, ROC. The main purpose of this study is to analyze the important factors of an employment why engaged in the present work, in order to set up working state models of an employment. We expect that can offer the direction in which the jobless seek jobs, and make for the reference of workforce's planning. This research has four items including characteristics of the population, states of unemployment, employment state and classification of employment. Regarding data transformation of this study, Frequency analyses, Chi-square, CHAID( Chi-square Automatic Interaction Detection) , Multinomial Logistic Regression were applied to find out valid segment variables. The result of study is as follows: The marital status is the most important parameter which related to employment rate, secondly factors are the gender and department of study, thirdly is the age. And we can use the gender, educational attainment and department of study as the judging indicator of employed person occupation. In addition, we predicted that employed person work industry base on the department of study.