論文名稱:利用D2LSU、ITSrDNA序列分析樟芝與薄孔菌屬的親緣關係及簡易快速之鑑定技術開發

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

樟芝為台灣特有的真菌,具極高之宿主專一性,只生長在台灣保育樹種牛樟樹(Cinnamomum kanehirai)的中空樹幹中。 本研究目的是運用分子生物鑑定技術中的D2 LSU 與ITS rDNA的序列分析樟芝與薄孔菌屬的親源關係。 本研究發現樟芝的D2 LSU rDNA序列呈現100%序列相似度,在D2區域中序列長度均為302 bp。 在親緣關係樹狀分析圖顯示,薄孔菌屬中同一菌種的D2 LSU rDNA在親緣關係演化上為同一群(group),且具有98% 以上的bootstrap值的信賴度支持演化分析圖,D2 LSU rDNA序列適合種級以上分類研究;在薄孔菌屬中ITS rDNA序列總長度範圍介於543 bp-610 bp、序列相似度在99.3-65.6%之間。 在ITS的親緣關係樹狀分析圖中,同菌種的ITS rDNA序列,在親緣關係演化上雖為同一群,但不同菌株可經由演化距離清楚地區分。 依據本研究樟芝序列的分析結果得知,ITS比D2 LSU rDNA序列的演化速度快,常被用來研究同屬中種間的研究。 在親緣關係演化結果呈現,樟芝與薄孔菌屬在D2 LSU與ITS rDNA的演化上均在同一族群,本研究依據D2 LSU與ITS rDNA的親緣關係樹狀分析結果,建議將樟芝應歸屬於薄孔菌屬。 為尋求更簡易且快速的樟芝菌種篩檢技術,我們運用ITS-PCR RFLP的方法,發現限制酶Bbv I的切位點,可以輕易的區別樟芝與其他薄孔菌屬之間;利用樟芝菌種的SNP運用於限制酶Sap I可作為樟芝種內菌株的判別,本研究利用ITS-PCR RFLP分子鑑定方法成功建立簡易快速的篩檢樟芝技術,提供日後真菌鑑定技術發展的基礎。

Medicinal fungus Antrodia camphorata is one of the most valued mushroom because it grows slowly only on the Cinnamomum kanehirai. The goal of this study was to test D2 LSU and ITS rDNA for identifying A. camphorata and related taxa. The molecular approach typically use to identify fumgi is usually based upon the sequence analysis of the incorporated ribosomal DNA (rDNA). This approach is based upon a concept of highly conserved DNA sequences arising as a consequence of evolution as also highly variable sequences arising amongst species, and even, on occasion, within species. Divergence in D2 domain of the LSU rDNA sequence is generally sufficient to resolve individual species. According to the sequence data from D2 region of LSU rDNA, phylogenetic analysis of this study allows to infer most combination of strains in the same species exhibited a level of bootstrap value of 98% or more. A method to identify Antrodia fungi at the strains and species level, was developed herein, using an internal transcribed spacer (ITS) region. ITS amplicons from Antrodia species ranged in size from 543 to 610bp. ITS size of A. camphorata strains ranged from 592 to 596bp. The ITS sequence similarities of various A. camphorata strains examined ranged from 98.4% to 99.3%. Eight other Antrodia species demonstrated less than 71% similarity when compared with the A. camphorata ITS sequence. Polymorphisms arising within ITS1-5.8S-ITS2 region can provide practical markers to establish a foundation for the further expansion of ITS sequence database of medically important fungi. The inter-strain comparison of ITS-PCR RFLP sequences of Antrodia strains performed in this work revealed some variability as regards DNA fragment length. From biotechnological point of view, ITS-PCR RFLP would appear to feature a rather substantial potential application for the purposes of product ID and quality control of A. camphorata strains for the commercial production for sale of this fungus.

張益軒 (2001). 牛樟芝分子生物鑑定系統之研究. 國立臺灣大學農業化學研究所碩士論文。

Abdulmawjood A, and M, B. (2002). Identification of ostrich meat by restriction fragment length polymorphism (RFLP) analysis of cytochrome b gene. J Food Sci 67, 1688-1691.

Beltrame-Botelho, I. T., Gaspar-Silva, D., Steindel, M., Davila, A. M., and Grisard, E. C. (2005). Internal transcribed spacers (ITS) of Trypanosoma rangeli ribosomal DNA (rDNA): a useful marker for inter-specific differentiation. Infect Genet Evol 5, 17-28.

Berthier, Y. T., Bruckart, W. L., Chaboudez, P., and Luster, D. G. (1996). Polymorphic restriction patterns of ribosomal internal transcribed spacers in the biocontrol fungus Puccinia carduorum correlate with weed host origin. Appl Environ Microbiol 62, 3037-3041.

Branciari R, Nijman IJ, Plas ME, Di Antonio E, and JA, L. (2000). Species origin of milk in Italian mozzarella and Greek feta cheese. J Food Prot 63, 408-411.

Buntjer JB, Lenstra JA, and N, H. (1995). Rapid species identification in meat by using satellite DNA probes. . Z Lebensm Unters Forsch 201, 577-582.

Caggia, C., Restuccia, C., Pulvirenti, A., and Giudici, P. (2001). Identification of Pichia anomala isolated from yoghurt by RFLP of the ITS region. Int J Food Microbiol 71, 71-73.

Carrera E, Garcia T, Céspedes A, González I, Fernández A, Hernández PE, and R, M. (1999). Salmon and trout analysis by PCR-RFLP for identity authentication. . J Food Sci 64, 410-413.

Céspedes A, García T, Carrera E, González I, Sanz B, Hernández PE, and R, M. (1998). Identification of flatfish species using polymerase chain reaction (PCR) amplification and restriction analysis of the cytochrome b gene. J Food Sci 63, 206-209.

Chang, T. T., and Chou, W. N. (1995). Antrodia cinnemomea sp. nov. on Cinnamomum kanehirai in Taiwan. Mycol Res 99, 756-758.

Chang, T. T., and Chou, W. N. (2004). Antrodia cinnamomea reconsidered and A. salmonea sp. nov. on Cunninghamia konishii in Taiwan. Bot Bull Acad Sin 45, 347-352.

Gilbertson, R. L., and Ryvarden, L. (1986). North American polypores, VolI. Abortiporus-Lindtneria Fungiflora, Oslo.

Hall, L., Wohlfiel, S., and Roberts, G. D. (2003). Experience with the MicroSeq D2 large-subunit ribosomal DNA sequencing kit for identification of commonly encountered, clinically important yeast species. J Clin Microbiol 41, 5099-5102.

Hall, L., Wohlfiel, S., and Roberts, G. D. (2004). Experience with the MicroSeq D2 Large-Subunit Ribosomal DNA Sequencing Kit for Identification of Filamentous Fungi Encountered in the Clinical Laboratory. J Clin Microbiol 42, 622-626.

Kumar, S., Tamura, K., Jakobsen, I. B., and Nei, M. (2001). MEGA2: molecular evolutionary genetics analysis software. Bioinformatics 17, 1244-1245.

Lanzilao I, Ebranati E, Burgalassi F, Cioni L, Fani R, Cianti L, Fancelli S, and M, S. (2003). Species identification in dairy products by PCR-RFLP technique. Industrie Aliment 42, 278-282.

Lee, C. H., Helweg-Larsen, J., Tang, X., Jin, S., Li, B., Bartlett, M. S., Lu, J. J., Lundgren, B., Lundgren, J. D., Olsson, M., et al. (1998). Update on Pneumocystis carinii f. sp. hominis typing based on nucleotide sequence variations in internal transcribed spacer regions of rRNA genes. J Clin Microbiol 36, 734-741.

Lee, I. H., Huang, R. L., Chen, C. T., Chen, H. C., Hsu, W. C., and Lu, M. K. (2002). Antrodia camphorata polysaccharides exhibit anti-hepatitis B virus effects. FEMS Microbiol Lett 209, 63-67.

Lenstra JA, Buntjer JB, and FW, J. (2001). On the origin of meat-DNA techniques for species identification in meat products. Vet Sci Tomorrow 2, 1-13.

Leonardi, M., Paolocci, F., Rubini, A., Simonini, G., and Pacioni, G. (2005). Assessment of inter- and intra-specific variability in the main species of Boletus edulis complex by ITS analysis. FEMS Microbiol Lett 243, 411-416.

Martin, K. J., and Rygiewicz, P. T. (2005). Fungal-specific PCR primers developed for analysis of the ITS region of environmental DNA extracts. BMC Microbiol 5, 28.

Ninet, B., Jan, I., Bontems, O., Lechenne, B., Jousson, O., Panizzon, R., Lew, D., and Monod, M. (2003). Identification of dermatophyte species by 28S ribosomal DNA sequencing with a commercial kit. J Clin Microbiol 41, 826-830.

Partis L, Croan D, Guo Z, Clark R, Coldham T, and J, M. (2000). Evaluation of a DNA fingerprinting method for determining the species origin of meats. Meat Sci 54, 369-376.

Rzhetsky, A., and Nei, M. (1992). Statistical properties of the ordinary least-squares, generalized least-squares, and minimum-evolution methods of phylogenetic inference. J Mol Evol 35, 367-375.

Stefos G, Argyrokastritis A, Bizelis I, Moatsou G, Anifantakis E, and E, R. (2004). Detection of bovine mitochondrial DNA specific sequences in Feta cheese and ovine yoghurt by PCR-RFLP. Milchwissenschaft 59, 509-511.

Sun YL, and CS, L. (2003). Establishment and application of a fluorescent polymerase chain reaction-restriction fragment length polymorphism (PCR-RFLP) method for identifying porcine, caprine and bovine meats. J Agric Food Chem 51, 1771-1776.