論文名稱:非侵入式植物體組織電阻抗多點量測裝置與運算機制之研究與建置

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

本論文嘗試建置非侵入多點式生物阻抗量測裝置與量測運算機制,以作為探測植物生理電學特性之有效工具,經由匹配植物生長之生理曲線過程,進而預測植物生長特性,以改善植物之生長空間配置與養殖方式。

相關文獻與研究指出,在健康存活之生物體中,細胞膜是由在傳導蛋白質分子與分子間夾層之非傳導脂質材料所組成。細胞膜架構之效應與一般電容器之構造類似,而細胞膜隔離細胞內與細胞外流體的流動,具有選擇性滲透的柵欄作用。依據歐姆定律指出所有物質對電流動都具有阻力,因此可將生物結構特性等效成電阻與電容之串並聯模型,並藉由相位角與阻抗大小之關係,研判生物體內部細胞之完整性,並進一步預測生物體生長之生理狀況。

本研究應用初期誤差控制試驗頻率100Hz∼1kHz,誤差可維持在5%以下之結果,將150Hz之交流信號加諸於植物葉片上,經由銀-氯化銀電極貼片,將葉片上四個量測點之訊號傳送至運算電路,再將各測點之阻抗與相位角測值經由所建置之運算機制,建立待測體組織在此一頻率之特徵代表值。本研究所使用之非破壞性量測方法,不同於傳統侵入式之生化檢測方式,不會因損傷植物體葉面而造成突發或局部性的生理改變,足以提供更真實與即時(Real Time)之植物體生理檢測工具;最後蝴蝶蘭株與巴西鐵樹實測結果,驗證本系統之有效與實用性。

In this thesis, a non-invasive multipoint bio-impedance(MBI)measurement device and computation mechanism is studied and constructed to survey the physiological electricity of a botanical tissue. With this effective tool and in accordance with physiological characteristic curve, the prediction of growing status become possible and the improvements of cultural environment and control are also expected. Relevant researches point out that in the healthy organism tissue, the cell membrane is composed of non-conducting lipid and some conducted molecules of the protein. The structure of the cell membrane is similar to that of a general capacitor, and the function of a cell membrane is to isolate the intracellular and extracellular liquid and to control the cell’s interior by controlling the membrane permeability. All these properties exhibit the capacitative characteristic of botanical tissue. Since Ohm''s law depicts that all materials have obstruction to the electric current, the biological electrical characteristics of a botanical tissue can also be imitated to be an equivalent model with the resistance and capacitor connected in series or parallel. The relation between the phase angle and impedance measured is used to study and decide the integrality of the cell and the trend of the physiological status of a growing organism prospectively. In this research an error control experiment is executed first. A operating frequency spectrum of 100Hz—1kHz is suggested for the constructed MBI measurement device by the results of the error-control experiment with which the measurement error will be under 5% relative to theoretic value. For the stability, the frequency of 150Hz is chosen for the blade of test samples. With the designed interference of LabView, the responses of 6 non-invasive reference electrodes are taken into process. Then the MBI device and computation mechanism give a characteristic value of bio-impedance and the RC equivalence for the measured tissue simultaneously. The performance of the non-destructive measurement device and computation mechanism constructed in this research, different from those of traditional invasive biochemical methods, will not result in the permanent damage and the emergent or the local physiological changes of target tissue. Furthermore, this system implements a real time physical measurement tool for botanical physiology. The final practical results of phalaenopsis and Dracaena fragrans measurement valid this system.