論文名稱:台灣龜山島海域櫻蝦漁業之漁獲組成及正櫻蝦生物學研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:2

正櫻蝦(Sergia lucens)為櫻蝦漁業之主要漁獲對象,過去台灣有關正櫻蝦的研究均集中於台灣西南海域,對台灣東北海域之研究則尚屬萌芽階段。本研究探討台灣東北部龜山島海域櫻蝦漁業資源在不同季節與水層中漁獲組成的變化及正櫻蝦生物特徵參數,包括體長與體重關係、性比、族群結構、成長及補充群進入型態等。

採樣時間為2003年6月至2005年3月,以水試一號試驗船於台灣東北部龜山島海域進行計7航次之IKMT拖網。龜山島海域櫻蝦漁業之漁獲組成以正櫻蝦及日本玻璃蝦(Pasiphaea japonica)為主要優勢種,在各航次漁獲量中上述兩種所佔比例高達85.97%。依據漁獲組成及正櫻蝦體長組成資料,推測龜山島海域以冬季較適合捕撈正櫻蝦,而夏季則較不適合捕撈。且檢定顯示在龜山島海域DSL層中所屬的上、中、下三層之間漁獲組成呈現極顯著差異(P<0.01),推測正櫻蝦適合捕撈之水層為DSL中層,而DSL下層則較不適合捕撈正櫻蝦。

各航次所估得的正櫻蝦性比(雌/雌+雄),除了2004年夏季以雄性較多外,其餘各航次均顯示以雌蝦數目較多,且隨體長增加性比呈現明顯增高的趨勢。龜山島海域正櫻蝦為全年連續性產卵且1年只有1次補充群進入高峰,補充群進入的高峰期為5~6月。

由FiSAT軟體系統推算得到龜山島海域正櫻蝦之VBGF成長方程式:成長係數(K)值為1.21 year-1,極限體長(L∞)為51.32 mm。正櫻蝦雌蝦: K值為1.4 year-1,L∞值為51.50 mm。正櫻蝦雄蝦:K值為1.01 year-1,L∞為50.21 mm。綜合而言,龜山島海域之正櫻蝦成長表現指數(ø')與不同地區(如:東港海域、日本駿河灣)之同種正櫻蝦ø'值差異不大,且龜山島海域之正櫻蝦ø'值亦在東港海域與日本駿河灣之正櫻蝦ø'值的差異範圍之間。在不同地區間正櫻蝦的成長表現指數(ø')與當地年平均水溫呈正相關,呈現:東港海域 > 龜山島海域 > 日本駿河灣。

The Sergia 1ucens is the main species of the sergestid shrimp fisheries in Taiwan. There had very little basic studies about the Sergia 1ucens around the northeastern waters of Taiwan since most of the documented data were upon that in the southwestern waters of Taiwan. Current investigation focused on the seasonal variation in its population dynamics with data biological and ecological parameters in surrounding waters of Gui-San Island, northeastern Taiwan.

The investigation started from June 2003 to March 2005 with a total of seven navigations by using the IKMT on Fishery Researcher I in the surrounding waters of Gui-San Island, Northeastern Taiwan. The dominat species of the overall catches were Sergia lucens and Pasiphaea japonica, which occupied 85% of the total weight. The amount in catch was the highest in winter and lowest in summer season. DSL data showed a significantly higher population density of Sergia lucens in the mid layer than those in either upper or lower layers.

The averaged sex ration of Sergia lucens was around 0.58 (female/female+male) with an exceptional data in the summer of 2004 which was 0.48. Sex ratio increased with body size in length, while female sergestid shrimp was significantly heavier than male at the same length. The sergestid shrimp could reproduced all the year round and the recruited shrimp was peaked around May to June.

The von Bertalanffy growth formula (VBGF) of Sergia lucens by FiSAT was: K=1.21year-1, L∞=51.50 mm for both sexes; K=1.4 year-1, L∞﹦51.50 mm for female; K=1.01 year-1, L∞﹦50.21 mm for male. The positive correlation between the growth performance index (ø') and the averaged annual water temperature which well explained why the order of ø' value was: southwestern waters of Taiwan > waters of Gui-San Island > Suruga Bay of Japan, even though they all had similar sergestid growth performance index.