論文名稱:樟芝深層醱酵液化學成分和精油之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

樟芝(Antrodia camphorata)為台灣特有之菌種,本研究第一部分主要是分離與鑑定樟芝深層醱酵液之化學成分。第二部份是探討深層醱酵液態培養樟芝萃取之精油成分分析。在第一部分研究先將樟芝深層醱酵液凍乾粉於室溫下以甲醇浸泡三次,每次三天。甲醇萃取物經減壓濃縮後再利用乙酸乙酯與水分配萃取,取乙酸乙酯層濃縮後以重力管柱層析法(Column Chromatography, C. C.)粗分,接續利用矽膠薄層層析(Thin Layer Chromatography, TLC),高效液相層析(High Performance Liquid Chromatography, HPLC)及再結晶等方法,做進一步的分離純化,經光譜鑑定得到15個化合物,其中有1個為新化合物。

* 表示新化合物

第二部份易揮發物質成分分析,分別取第一部分研究中部分管柱層析樣品,以及樟芝菌絲體醱酵液上層浮物乾燥粉末水蒸氣蒸餾精油樣品、樟芝菌絲體醱酵液上層浮物含上清液水蒸氣蒸餾精油樣品、樟芝菌絲體醱酵全液凍乾粉末水蒸氣蒸餾精油樣品、樟芝菌絲體醱酵全液凍乾粉末甲醇萃取殘餘物水蒸氣蒸餾精油樣品,和樟芝深層醱酵培養醱酵槽出氣孔活性碳脫附精油樣品,以氣相層析-質譜儀分析鑑定組成份。

樟芝菌絲體醱酵液上層浮物乾燥粉末精油中以萜類和酯類為主。樟芝菌絲醱酵全液凍乾粉末水蒸氣蒸餾第4~8小時精油樣品WB-A2中萜類化合物含量明顯較和水蒸氣蒸餾第0~4小時精油樣品WB-A1高。樟芝菌絲體發酵液上層浮物全液分別經水蒸氣蒸餾精油樣品組成分以酯類為主。綜合比較後發現,倍半萜類化合物gamma-dodecalacton和delta-cadinene,應該主要存在於樟芝菌絲醱酵液的上清液,且可能部份存在於樟芝菌絲體中。非萜類化合物(9Z,12Z)-ethyl octaeca-9,12-dienoate和ethyl oleate應該主要存在於樟芝菌絲醱酵液的上清液。而倍半萜類化合物nerolidol和化合物farnesyl acetate3主要存在於樟芝菌絲體醱酵液上層浮物中。化合物furfural應該主要存在樟芝菌絲體醱酵液上層浮物中,且可能部份存在於樟芝菌絲體中。

樟芝醱酵培養前期出氣孔活性碳脫附精油成分以酮類為主,醱酵培養後期以萜類和酯類為主,由此推論樟芝菌絲在發酵後期才會大量合成、代謝出醇類及萜類物質,精油的利用價值也相對提高。

由第一部分研究中經管柱層析取得的精油樣品含有許多在其他樣品中所沒有的長鏈酯類、植物類固醇和三萜類,其中樣品EH20-ST1-AF更含有三種植物類固醇beta-sitosterol(ST3)、stigmasterol(ST4)和29-isofucosterol。精油樣品WMD是樟芝菌絲體醱酵全液凍乾粉末經甲醇萃取後之殘餘物經水蒸氣蒸餾取得,主要成分為酯類。

樟芝後期醱酵培養時於出氣孔活性碳脫附而來的精油樣品C-B,其萜類成分種類多含量高香氣重,而這類代謝產物容易在醱酵培養階段隨通氣而飄散,若能收集再進一步研究,或許能開發新的產品。

Abstract

The first part of study was on isolation and identification of the chemical constituents of Antrodia camphorata submerged whole broth. Powder of Antrodia camphorata submerged whole broth was extracted with methanol at room temperature three times (7 days each time). The extract was concentrated in vacuo to yield a residue which was suspended in water, and this phase was partitioned with ethyl acetate five times. The combined ethyl acetate layers afforded a black syrup which was separated by open column chromatography, thin layer chromatography, flash column chromatography, high performance liquid chromatography and recrystallization to afford 15 compounds. Among these compounds are classified to 5 sterols, 4 triterpenoids and 6 others.

Antrodia camphorata ferment liquid upper strata float thing dry powder distillation essensitial oil sample main components are terpenoids and esters. The terpenoids in Antrodia camphorata the whole broth of freezes the powder distillation 4~8 hours essensitial oil sample WB-A2 evident higher than the essensitial oil sample WB-A1. Antrodia camphorata ferment liquid upper strata float thing with liquid distillation essensitial oil samples main components are esters. Synthetically, chemical compounds gamma-dodecalacton and delta-cadinene, should exist in the broth of Antrodia camphorata ferment liquid, and may exist in the Antrodia camphorata mycelium. Chemical compounds of (9Z,12Z) -ethyl octaeca-9,12-dienoate and ethyl oleate should mainly exist in Antrodia camphorata ferment liquid. In addition, the chemical compounds of nerolidol and farnesyl acetate3 are exist in Antrodia camphorata ferment liquid upper strata float thing. Chemical compound furfural should exist in the broth of Antrodia camphorata ferment liquid upper strata float thing, and may exist in the Antrodia camphorata mycelium.

The prophase of train Antrodia camphorata ferment the air vent hole activated carbon with ether take off essensitial oil for the most part of composition is ketone, the train later stage essensitial oil main of compositions are terpenoids and esters. Therefore inference, Antrodia camphorata mycelium in a large to synthesize alcohols and terpenoids at ferment train of later stage. The value of the essensitial oil also improves relatively.

In charge of first part of research essensitial oil sample obtained to analyse contain a lot of long chain ester type, steroids and triterpenoids. The sample EH20-ST1-AF to detect three kinds of steroids contains beta-sitosterol (ST3), stigmasterol (ST4) and 29- isofucosterol. Essensitial oil sample WMD whether Antrodia camphorata the whole broth of freezes the powder methyl alcohol extract residue distillation, the primary compound is the ester.

When the cultivation on later stage of Antrodia camphorata ferment the air vent hole activated carbon with ether take off essensitial oil C-B content high fragrance serious. The metabolism result with fly away during the ferment to train, if can collect and study further, perhaps can develop the new products.