論文名稱:應用季節性灰色動態參數模型於墾丁國家公園旅客人次之預測

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

墾丁國家公園旅客人次產生與日俱增之現象,然而國家公園遊客量的高度成長將會使國家公園造成相當程度之負面影響。透過有效的預測技術,可以正確地預知未來,能對未來不確定性的事件加以防範以降低發生錯誤的機率。灰色預測方法能僅用少量的資訊,避免掉複雜的方程式建構與公式計算來進行預測,對使用者來說,不僅可得到準確的預測結果,更可以省去了傳統預測所需的時間成本與前置成本。而時間序列的研究中,遇到的數據常常是具有季節性的數據資料,若未將季節性因素考量進來,所得到的結果將較不合情境。因此,本研究考慮一個更合理的情境,對具有季節性的資料,考慮季節因素,建立季節性時間序列之灰色動態參數預測模型來預測墾丁國家公園2007 年旅客人次,以提高預測的精確度。實證研究方面,墾丁國家公園2007 年旅客人次預測結果為4416796 人次,呈現成長的趨勢。模型整體精確度大部份為90%以上,顯示灰色動態參數預測模型具有相當好的預測結果。並進一步的驗證得知,在墾丁國家公園旅客人次預測上,運用灰色動態參數預測模型能比傳統GM(1,1)灰預測模型得到更加準確的預測結果。

The growth of tourist numbers of the Kenting National Park negatively impacts the ecology of the natural park. The deterministic incidents can be reduced based on effective prediction techniques and such that the predicted error can be reduced, too. Grey System Theory is one of such techniques, it can work well by just using few information. Based on the method, the leading time of marking decision is short and the cost is low for users. However, the time series data are of ten collected with seasonality. How to construct a Grey dynamic parameter prediction model for time series seasonal data is very important model for the prediction of the tourist numbers to the Kenting National Park. Based on the suggested model, we predict the tourist numbers of the Kenting Nation Park as 4416796 in 2007, and it indicates a tend of growing up. A further verification indicates that the suggested method has better performance than the traditional GM(1,1) model.