論文名稱:烏山頭的小品生活:琺瑯文具創作

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:2

中國是個歷史悠久的民族,數千年來的文化薰陶,造就了輝煌的工藝藝術,從先人的生活器物中即可見得工藝品的蹤影,即使是小小的文房用具都可見得工藝之美。在這個物質生活提昇的時代,人們汲汲追求有品質的生活,但因為生活的快速變動,也讓人們遺忘了賞玩器物之美的樂趣。

瑰麗的琺瑯工藝曾在明清時代的藝術史留下精采的一頁,但隨著時代的轉變而逐漸式微。個人在創作期間,有感於工藝藝術逐漸在生活中消逝,故期待能將琺瑯工藝融入現代產品設計。在此創作中,個人以「烏山頭的小品生活」為主題,描述對淳樸生活的感知,希望使用者能透過產品的語彙感受簡單生活中的美妙。由於琺瑯的精緻特質,讓此琺瑯文具更顯獨特性與藝術性,因此個人希望能透過文具產品讓一般大眾更加了解工藝之美落實在生活的可能性,同時也為生活產品開創另一個新的天地。

China is a nation with long history affected by thousands of art cultural, and has created splendid craft art. According to everyday necessity of ancestors, we can see the beauty of crafts, even though in stationery. In today’s world, everything has been changed so fast that people forget to enjoy the beauty of implements.

Glorious enamel crafts art played an leading role in the Ming and Manchu Dynasty art history, but with the change of time, it declined. Feeling the pity of the decadency of craft art, I devoted to myself turning enamel crafts in modern product design.I chose “ Life in Wusanto ” as my creation topic, describing what the unsophisticated life brought, and expecting the users can feel the interests of simple life. Greats qualities of enamel crafts make themselves remarkable and artistry; therefore, I hope that people can know the beauty of enamel crafts through the stationery, and create different areas of everyday necessity art making.