論文名稱:郵政業適用勞動合作社之可行性研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

郵政業是屬於勞力密集的服務業,目前勞工意識高漲,郵政業的人力成本提高,使郵政業營運負擔增加,競爭力下降。而勞動合作社是由全體社員所組織而成,屬於勞資一體的自治、互助性組織,不管是在人力運用或成本控制方面都具有較大的彈性,如果能結合郵政業及勞動合作社,利用兩者人力資源規劃之間的相互關係,就可以為郵政業者的人力資源問題提供解決之道。本研究是以勞動合作社的法規面及實務面為探討主軸,再參考郵政業的人力資源需求狀況,來瞭解勞動合作社與郵政業之個別產業特性,配合整體性的深入探討,以探討郵政業適用勞動合作社的可行性。

郵政產業不但是公用事業,同時也是流通服務業的一種,加上郵政產業能相對提供勞工較大量的就業機會,因此郵政產業能否順利發展,與民眾權益有著密不可分的關係。而政府設置合作事業主管機關,目的是在營造合作事業有利的發展環境,確保合作社健全合法經營,俾利整體合作事業的生存與發展,以落實照顧基層弱勢族群的政策目標。由於勞動合作社是由全體社員所組成、運作及管理,社員能得到較合理的勞動報酬。而郵政業透過勞務外包,也可以達到節省營運成本、彈性運用人力資源的目的,如果勞動合作社能與郵政業者充分配合,則可以創造勞工與郵政業者各取所需的雙贏局面。

郵政業者若想順利藉由結合勞動合作社來提升產業競爭力,除了政府相關部門對於合作事業的推展要更加強化而落實,讓一般民眾對於合作事業有更深一層的認識和支持,繼續加強合作教育宣導,強化合作社輔導、管理,以健全合作組織,讓既有的合作社運作更加順逐外,部份的現行法令還是需要參考現實環境的變化與需求而加以適度的修正,其中尤其是針對郵政法、勞動法規及營業稅法、所得稅法的部份修正是最為迫切的。

The postal service industry belongs to the labor force crowded service industry, at present the laborer realizes surges upward, postal service industry manpower cost enhances, makes the postal service industry transport business burden to increase, the competitive power drops. But labor cooperatives is organizes by all member of society to become, belongs to a labor body autonomous, the cooperation organization, no matter has the big elasticity in the manpower utilization or the cost control aspect, if can unify the postal service industry and the labor cooperatives, uses between both human resources plan the reciprocity, may provide the solution for the postal service entrepreneur''s human resources question. This research is take labor cooperatives laws and regulations surface and the practice surface as discusses the main axle, refers to postal service''s industry human resources demand condition again, understood that the labor cooperatives and the postal service industry characteristic, the coordinate whole''s discussion, discusses the postal service industry to be suitable the labor cooperatives feasibility.

Not only the postal service industry is the public utilities, simultaneously is also circulates service industry one kind, in addition the postal service industry can provide the laborer relatively the massive employment opportunity, therefore whether the postal service industry does develop smoothly, has the inseparable relations with the populace rights and interests, but the government establishes the cooperative enterprise Controlling organization, the goal is in the building cooperative enterprise advantageous development environment, guarantees the cooperatives perfect lawful operation, enables the advantage whole cooperative enterprise''s survival and the development, carries out the attendance basic unit weak trend tribal grouping tribal group the policy goal. Because the work cooperative society is composed, the operation and the management by all member of society, the member of society can obtain the reasonable payment for labor. But postal service industry by service outsourcing, may also achieve saves transport business cost, the elastic utilization human resources goal, if the labor cooperatives can coordinate fully with the postal service entrepreneur, then may create the win-win situation which the laborer and the postal service entrepreneur accord to his need.