論文名稱:校園環境中文化空間之形塑研究-以南開技術學院為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:2

校園建築對於空間的使用需求上,大都以教學機能健全與行政效率提昇為主要訴求。對於校園內學習及教育的環境關係,以及對於使用者需求關照卻較缺乏,致使對於校園空間的認知偏向於數理幾何的空間與機能性空間,而無法藉由校園內使用者身體的律動,進而感知校園空間意涵與文化。因此,本研究主要之目的是探究校園中使用者對文化空間之認知、需求與行為模式。並期藉由文化空間之規劃與塑造,來改善冰冷生硬的校園環境,以求透過環境教育的功能,提升學校學生之文化水準與內涵以及對於校園環境之認同感與歸屬感。

本研究採用文獻分析、問卷調查與訪談之研究方法整合運用之模式,選擇以較具有自身的思想、價值觀念、行為模式感知的青少年為主的高等院校作為研究對象,並針對校園內使用者對文化空間之認知、空間規劃之現況評估與環境教育分析,以及探究使用者對於校園環境之認同與歸屬感等議題進行深入調查與評估,以釐清與界定校園文化空間意涵、定位與生產方式之真相與問題。並依據評估分析成果提出,對於校園文化空間之規劃建議,以及相關結論與建議,以供學校對於校園文化空間的規劃或是既有環境改善之參考。本研究的重要結論如下:

一、校園環境空間在教學空間、藝文空間、休閒空間與生活機能空間等規劃議題上,必需符合使用者真正對於校園學習及生活的各項需求與想像。如此較易取得學生之認同與參與,也較不會產生供給與需求的差異性認知。

二、文化空間之規劃與改善,可藉由問卷、班會反映事項與邀請學生代表參與規劃等方式找尋符合學生興趣導向、可接受之文化藝術內容與其青少年文化生活模式來進行。以期使學生能擁有自我表述的文化發展空間進而建立起彼此認同且具地方感的校園文化空間。

三、整體校園環境空間藉由:(一)人與環境互動的設計,以取得學生的認同與共鳴。(二)不僅強調空間的機能,更是要注意營造環境形式的意涵與空間氛圍。(三)對於推動藝文的認知、方向與方式必須與學生的期望與需求相契合甚至是超越的。以期建構出具有環境教育功能的校園環境。

四、使用者;在校園空間規劃上有其參與感;在校園整體環境上有其認同感;在生活文化上有其歸屬感;在文化空間感知部分有其情感經驗與學習歷程的累積,進而使空間與教育相互充分銜接,如此才得以有效開發與運用校園空間與資源,並建構出整體的、不被剝離的校園文化空間場域。

To campus building, the need of using space mostly emphasize on promoting efficient administration system and the healthy teaching function.. However, we seldom mention about the relationship between studying on the campus and education environment, neither the concern of the users. That’s why the cognition of campus space focuses on math, science, geometry and function. It also explains why we cannot feel the meaning and the culture of campus space through the users’ rhythm or their body movement. For above reasons, the main purpose of this paper is to probe the users'' cognition of culture space, their demands and their behavior modes in the campus. And I also hope that we can improve our campus not to be hard and ice-cold by planning and constructing the culture space and through the power of environmental education, I hope we can increase the students’ culture level, acceptance, and belonging.

This research method using in this paper is the integration of citation analysis, questionnaire survey and interview. We choose the teenagers who have self ideas, values, and the feeling of self behavior mode as our subject of study. And we aim to find out and define the meaning, the orientation, the producing way of the campus culture space through the campus users’ cognition of culture space, the evaluation of space planning situation, the analysis of environmental education, and the users’ acceptance and belonging. Further more, we declare the suggestions to the planning of campus space and relative conclusion to provide schools deliberation to make a better environment or plan a better campus culture space. The important conclusion of this research is as follows:

First of all, it is necessary to real fulfill the demand and the imagination of the campus users. Especially, on the topic of planning campus environmental space divided in culture space, leisure space, and living function space. Thus, we can earn the trust of the students and increase their participation. We can also prevent the different cognition between give and take.

Second, in order to build a culture development space where students can express themselves and further more to establish the acceptance to each other and construct a place-featured campus culture space, we need to find out what’s the students’ interesting orientation, what kind of art and culture they can accepted, and what’s their life culture mode through the questionnaire survey or the voice from the class meeting or interview to make a better plan for the culture space.

Third, in order to build the holistic campus environmental space and environmental education campus, we need to concern about the followings: (1) to earn the acceptance and resonant voice from students, the interaction design between people and the environment is necessary; (2) we cannot merely emphasize the function of the space, but pay more attention to build the environmental meaning and the space atmosphere; (3) at least the direction and the way of promoting art and culture have to agree with students'' expectation, demands, and cognition of art.

Finally, in order to totally connect the space and education, use the campus space and resource more effectively and build and construct the holistic non- stripped campus culture space, the users have to participate the space planning of the campus, accept the integrated campus environment, feel belong to the life culture then accumulate the motion and learning experience.