論文名稱:社區參與取向教學應用的反思—以2001-2006年國際學校網界博覽會台灣國小白金獎得獎學校教師觀點為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:5

本研究「社區參與取向教學應用的反思—以2001-2006年國際學校網界博覽會台灣國小白金獎得獎學校教師觀點為例」,旨在藉由參加國際學校網界博覽會榮獲白金獎國小學校的教師參賽經驗,探究並反思社區參與取向教學應用在學校課程中的困難與利基。

本研究採深度訪談方式,以2001-2006年國際學校網界博覽會台灣國小白金獎得獎學校為研究對象。以較具彈性且開放性的研究策略,進行資料的蒐集與分析;並對參賽教師進行深入訪談,以期呈現深入、豐富,符合情境脈絡下的研究資料。

藉由深度訪談的方式,由參賽帶隊教師陳述並分享其參賽經驗與心路歷程,除了可得知教師在參賽過程中實施社區參與取向教學的作法,對於此種教學融入學校本位課程、鄉土課程、彈性課程或社會學習領域課程的程度,學生參賽得到的收穫,校內行政和其他教師的態度,以及參賽前後學校與社區鄰里的關係變化,都有進一歩的了解。

之間的差距;提供教師結合資訊教育、鄉土教育、學校本位課程與社會領域,以主題式研究為主軸之教學參考;重視結合社區資源;提供教育單位反思社區參與取向教學應用於課程的困難與利基。

The purpose of the study is to investigate and introspect the difficulty and niche when adopting Community Participation Method on school curriculum via the experience of primary teachers who were Platinum Winners in International School Cyberfair.

The study is based on in-depth interviews, and takes the Platinum Winners in International School Cyberfair within Year 2001 to 2006 as objects of the study. In order to present the material with much more deep and rich sequence of ideas, the data was collected and analyzed by a flexible and open study strategy.

Through in-depth interviews, leading teachers shared and described their experience in the context, it is not only to know how teachers practice Community Participation Method in the context, but also to understand what kinds of level reached while integrate the method into School-Based Curriculum, Homeland Education, Flexible curriculum, or Elementary Social Studies. The changes were perceived as well, no matter what students gain from the context, the attitude of teachers, administration in the school, and even the relationship between school and community changed after the context.

The result of the study can provide the reflection for schools won the Platinum award and educational authority to understand the gap between win a prize and make it practicable, it also can provide a reference for teachers to combine different material like information education, Homeland Education, School-Based Curriculum and Elementary Social Studies, and take subject-oriented study as core concept for tuition. The point is to emphasize on the combination of community resources, and expect to extract the difficulty and advantage on Community Participation Method in order to put the ideas in to practice.