論文名稱:推演式電腦兵棋系統改良研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:2

過去由於實兵演訓常對百姓造成不便,甚至危安事件頻傳,為避免上述狀況發生,野戰部隊目前已減少實兵對抗演習;並且多以指揮所型態實施演訓,因此,部隊對電腦兵棋系統需求更為迫切。本電腦兵棋系統提供陸軍旅、營級等部隊戰備、基地及年度重大演訓之用,並以彌補指揮所對抗操演無實兵接戰之戰場失真現象,其可藉演訓回顧,檢討作戰經過,以提昇指參人員戰術素養。本研究主要以探討本電腦兵棋系統之各項功能及地理圖資之適切性。經過兵棋資料參數與演習作戰想定之輸入、完成系統建置,透過甲、乙兩軍對抗演習,模擬交戰過程,以執行系統演算,蒐集演習雙方人員傷亡及各類補給品與武器裝備損耗情形,再藉問卷調查方法,深入瞭解演習人員對兵棋系統之認知程度,予以統計分析。本研究結果發現,人員傷亡率過高、油料損耗比實際情形大、地理圖資無法滿足現狀需求、系統作戰模式中未考量人員體能,及武器作戰效能等限制問題,甚至亦發現其他後勤作業等方面之不足,因此欲將發現之問題,提供相關單位作為修正本電腦兵棋系統改進之參考。

關鍵字:電腦兵棋、戰爭遊戲、蒙地卡羅、蘭徹斯特

In the past, Field Training Exercise had caused inconvenience to local residents and resulted in many accidents. To prevent these conditions from happening, maneuver troops nowadays have decreased the numbers of Force-on-Force Training Exercise conducted and instead, started using the so-called Command Post Exercise. Consequently, troops are asking for more Computer-aided War-gaming Systems. The Computer-aided War-gaming System provides Army brigades as well as battalions the ability to conduct combat-readiness, home-base and major annual training exercises, and make up for the loss of battlefield realities commonly seen during Command-Post Exercises. By reviewing the conduct of exercises, commanders and staff are to enhance their tactical knowledge and skills.

This research explored the functions of this Computer-aided War-gaming System and the suitability of digital military maps. Once the system construction was completed through inputting war-gaming data, reference peripherals and operational scenarios, the Blue-against-Red type exercises were then followed to simulate the process of battles or engagements. With system computation, numbers of casualties from both sides and attrition rates of supplies, weapons and equipment were collected. In addition, the questionnaire surveys had also taken place to help better understand and analyze to which extent that participants knew about the war-gaming system.

As a result, this research discovered that there were excessive casualties, oil attrition rates were higher than in reality, digital maps could not meet the operational requirements, and the system operational model failed to consider human physical strength and the restraints on weapon effectiveness. Some discrepancies on logistical operations were also identified. By unveiling these issues to those responsible agencies, we hope to improve the overall performance of his Computer-aided War-gaming System.

Key words: Computed-aided War-gaming, War-game, Monte Carlo, Lanchester.; 摘要 Ⅰ; Abstract Ⅱ