論文名稱:都市更新地區環境及設施容受力分析

本研究以台北市為例,從都市環境及設施容受力角度來探討都市現況與都市更新地區之關係,並針對當前都市更新整體現況進行檢討。

透過相關文獻、法規、相關研究之調查分析,篩選出包括人口密度、綠地率、CO2固化量、空氣品質、用電量、公共設施用地、公園綠地、污水處理、道路面積、供水、垃圾量共十一項因子進行調查,以法規、相關研究、綜合平均值、惡化法、目標服務水準為設定容受力指標準則的原則,建立本研究環境及設施容受力評估指標。

以里為評估單元,將調查資料加以整合,現況與評估指標進行分析,瞭解目前台北市整體環境及設施容受力狀況。最後,將台北市區內都市更新地區與環境及設施容受力進行綜合分析探討其中關係及差異性,提出相關建議。本研究提出下列結論:

一、台北市目前環境及設施容受力現況整體表現來說,都市發展越密集、人口越稠密之地區,環境及設施容受力越低,未來在進行都市更新時,應將本研究結果列入參考。

二、更新區往往在容受力較低地區,低容受力地區代表著其環境品質較差,對都市更新精神來說應予以改善之地區。但隨著都市更新所帶來的大量開發、容積獎勵往往都沒有考慮到環境及設施容受力的影響,進而造成容受力負擔增加,而違背了其原本的精神。

三、建議建立及落實容受力評估準則,整體考量都市更新策略、修正獎勵制度,如此才能使得都市更新制度達到其原來的精神。

This study will examine the relationship between the current state and urban renewal areas in Taipei city from the point of view of urban environment and service carrying capacity. It will also aim at the current overall state of urban renewal and make further discussion.

Through the investigation and analysis of previous reference, laws and regulations, and relative research, eleven elements have been selected to conduct the examination, including the population density, green area ratio, fixed amount of CO2, air quality, consumption of electricity, land of public facility, park and green space, sewage treatment, road area, water supply, and amount of garbage. Based on the principles of laws and regulations, relative research, compound average, method for evaluating index deterioration, and targeted service standard, set indices of carrying capacity have been established to form the evaluation index of environment and service carrying capacity in this study.

Taking neighborhood as a unit for evaluation, the investigated information, and analysis of current state and evaluation index help us have an understanding of the current overall state of environment and service carrying capacity of Taipei City. Finally, there is a comprehensive analysis of renewal areas, environment and service carrying capacity. After discussing their relationship and differences, this study has proposed relative suggestions and the following conclusions:

1. According to the current state and overall performance of environment and service carrying capacity of Taipei, the environment and service carrying capacity deteriorate in the areas where urban development and population concentrate. This study should be taken into reference in the future urban renewal.

2. Renewal areas are often in areas where carrying capacity is lower, which means lower environment quality. The intention of urban renewal is to improve these areas. However, following the massive development of urban renewal, the Regulations of Bulk Reward often do not take the influence of environment and service carrying capacity into consideration, which can increase the burden upon carrying capacity and is against the original intention.

3. The suggestions are to implement the standards of carrying capacity evaluation, make integral consideration for urban renewal strategy, and revise the Regulations of Bulk Reward. Therefore, the urban renewal system will be able to reach its original intention.