論文名稱:女性韓劇迷之解讀策略與意義生產研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:3

許多女性藉由韓劇劇情引導,深入探索日常生活裡的性別經驗,開始產生對性別經驗的思辨與判斷的能力。如此不斷延伸性的思考與行為,對她們產生了一些意義。本研究從女性韓劇迷在進行解讀策略的方向,與對韓劇文本來詮釋意義的生產脈絡進行理解。並了解女性韓劇迷所關切的議題與方向,而這些閱讀的經驗對個人產生哪些意義?她們如何藉由韓劇的脈絡,進行女性特質的思考,以及社會意義與社會實踐的關係?而她們又是如何詮釋這些意義?

本研究採取焦點團體訪談法。自96年8月下旬至9月中旬止,對4位女性韓劇迷進行2次焦點團體座談及3次的個別訪談。期待讓女性韓劇迷在團體互動與討論的過程裡,使用自然習慣的語言表達及反應自己的看法與詮釋。藉由團體座談的方式,增加對女性經驗的認同感與連結情誼。另一方面,可以讓個人藉由焦點團體互動的過程,呈現出有思考、有感覺的女性主體,更加凸顯女性運用話語,進行解讀策略與意義生產的能力。再者,透過團體互動的經驗裡,能夠看到順服與抵抗的討論脈絡,可以清楚觀察相互激盪的脈絡途徑。展現女性韓劇迷藉由韓劇文本的解讀策略與意義生產,所形成不斷延續的社會科學之研究價值。

研究發現,女性韓劇迷三種解讀脈絡,詮釋過程會隨著團體討論、時間或其他因素,而有所變動。其一,她們會呈現順從傳統社會價值的對女性質特的詮釋位置:將傳統期待的女性特質視為主要的詮釋重點,以絕對優勢的權力位置與態度,面對社會現場與社會情境;其二,在面對傳統社會觀念時,她們會呈現出抗拒的詮釋位置:對於社會期待的女性特質抱持懷疑的態度,表現出質疑、批判的論述行為與論述實踐,挑戰絕對優勢的權力位置與態度,來面對社會現場與社會情境;其三,她們處在順從與抗拒傳統觀念的解讀脈絡之中,呈現出遊移不積極的詮釋位置,但仍舊擁抱主流社會觀點的論述:她們處在歸順傳統價值與顛覆傳統價值之間。而女性韓劇迷的三種解讀策略與意義生產之脈絡,依其個人的社會脈絡與文化資源,對其韓劇文本的詮釋與自己所處的日常生活脈絡,形成不同程度、不斷變動的表現。

A lot of women guide with Korean Dramas , further investigate the gender experience in daily life, ability to begin to produce the thought to gender experience and distinguish and judging . Thinking and behavior of so constant extension, have produced some meanings to them. This research is understanding the direction of Interpretation Strategies, with understand the train of thought of production that Korean Dramas, annotates the meaning. And understand the Female Fans of Korean Dramas topic and direction deeply concerned, which meanings and is these experience read produced to individual? What a train of thought with Korean Dramas. they are, carry on the thinking of femininity, and the relation between social effect and social work? And how do they annotate these meanings?

The research employs qualitative method and focus group. This research study intends to explore these processes of eight of the Female Fans of Korean Dramas in Taiwan. Focus-group interviews had been used to collect data during the research period from August to September 2007.

The research discovers, three kinds of the Female Fans of Korean Dramas understand train of thought , it will be with group's discussion. The first, interviewees will present the special annotation explanatory note position to the qualities of women that submit to traditional social value; The second, in the face of the traditional social idea, interviewees demonstrate the annotation explanatory note position resisted; The third, interviewees are when understand the train of thought in what has been submitted to and resisted traditional idea, appear and go on a tour and move the annotation explanatory note position not positive , but still embrace the argumentation of the view of mainstream society. And three kinds of interviewees' interpretation strategies and meaning produces its train of thought , depend on its personal social train of thought and cultural resource, the train of thought of daily life in the annotation explanatory note and oneself of its Korean Dramas., form the behavior changed in various degree , constantly.