論文名稱:病床升降與傾斜機構之分析與設計

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

本研究專注於升降、傾斜病床之分析與設計。根據所搜集之相關文獻分析結果,發現具有升降、傾斜雙自由度之病床,其升降與傾斜作動功能皆是彼此相依,所以在調整升降高度時,即有可能造成床面水平之些微改變,或在傾斜狀態下調整升降高度時,亦有可能造成傾斜角度之些微改變。

本研究設計係利用一八連桿組雙自由度之連桿機構,並以四元桿來區分升降與傾斜機構,建構成一雙迴路機構,使得升降與傾斜作動能夠完全獨立、分開操作,進而使操作能更佳明確不受另一作動所影響。本研究係藉由Pro/Engineer Wildfire2.0繪圖軟體,進行病床之3D模型建立與動態模擬,並利用ANSYS11.0分析病床結構之應力大小、分佈,及變化。經由反覆的模擬及修改,最後再與市售之現有產品進行比較,探討病床之升降、傾斜調整範圍能否有所提昇。同時,本研究亦將病床之原型製作,作一總結,以供未來相關研究者參考。

This research deals with the design of the mechanisms of a hospital bed. According to the related references said that having lifting and inclining mechanisms of two degree of freedom hospital bed, its function of movement is interdependently, so it may adjust its height to make slight variation in level, or adjust angle to make a little variation at slope state.

The design of the hospital bed is eight-bar linkage which has two degree of freedom mechanism. The mechanism is used quaternaries to divide into lifting and inclining parts and is constructed into two vector loops. The loops made lifting and inclining mechanisms moves and works independently. The work become clear and is not influenced by movements. In addition, by using the Pro/Engineer Wildfire 2.0 to build up the 3D model and simulate the movements. The research has stress-size analysis, distribution, and variation of hospital bed structure. They are corrected repetitiously by using ANSYS11.0. Finally making the lifting and inclining mechanisms boundary of hospital bed better then present products is the focus. Then produce the sample and summarizing the research result in order to make documentation recorded for related researcher’ reference.