論文名稱:市區景觀人行道維護管理之成本分析研究-以台南市為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:3

在追求國家永續發展的趨勢下臺灣近年來更重視都市綠化以及生態都市之倡導。因此,各縣市政府藉以積極推動市區人行道環境改善計畫,以檢討既有人行道斷面以重塑人行道為景觀人行道來提升都市綠色品質、型塑保有地區文化、景觀特色並與萬物和平共存之生態城市,來提升都市居民的生活品質。

以國內情況而言一直存在著「重興建、輕維護」的情形,很多工程缺乏長遠的規劃與管理,使得事後又沒有足夠的經費加以維護管理,以致於很快就失去其原有的效用與目的。在國內無相關標準及規範之下,使得維護管理預算常常不足或遭到挪用導致維護效果不彰。目前各機關的預算編列方式仍傾向於績效導向,對於顯而易見可有立即成效之項目會優先考量,因此常見公務部門每年都有花不完的經常門算,然而經常門維護預算卻不足,若要能改變此現況,應將維護管理成本列入工程預算中。

人行道的附屬設施物有多種類別與項目,各種類別項目在人行道上都有其功能與目的,而市區景觀人行道的設計目的與功能最主要的莫過於步行安全性、安穩性、舒適性與生態綠化功能,若要維持市區景觀人行道的設計目的與功能性,必須對其所對應之相關設施項目進行維護,這些項目包括了舖面、路緣石、行道樹與路燈。因此在市區景觀人行道所需維護項目眾多之下,應先對這幾個主要項目進行維護管理成本分析。首先對目前市區景觀人行道在維護管理現況進行了解,並藉由案例調查分析其維護管理成本,計算各主要功能項目所需之成本做為在工程預算估算之參考。

經由本研究對台南市人行道的舖面、路緣石、行道樹與路燈之現況調查與分析,發現人行道管理法規的執行與民眾的公共道德水準都較低,藉由研究後的成本架構使管理單位能概略了解市區景觀人行道每年所需之維護管理成本,而將此納入工程成本預算中,以提升市區景觀人行道環境空間品質及安全以促進都市永續發展。

In recent years, Taiwan values the urban greening and urban ecology in pursuit of the national sustainable development. The government advances the sidewalk improvement plans to rebuild sidewalks into landscapes. It improves the urban ecological quality and keeps local culture that promotes sustainable development and residential life quality.

Previously, the government agents sought low-cost construction projects with little attention on the cost of the maintenance of the sidewalks. As a result, the sidewalk projects did not reach the performance requirements because of the shortage of the maintenance budget.

This research developed a cost model to estimate maintenance budgets. The major objectives of this model include pedestrian safety, security, comfort, and ecological greening. Those objectives can be achieved by maintaining items like pavements, curbs, street lights and trees which require analysis of maintenance costs. Therefore, this research first investigates the current maintenance management approach of urban landscape sidewalks; then surveys the several major sidewalks of Tainan city to analyze the maintenance costs; and calculate items’ costs for the budget estimate.

From the analysis result we can understand the laws execution and public morals were low. Using the developed the cost model, the research found that pavement maintenance costs for motor bikes and cars are more than the cost for pedestrian use; the framework can provide a baseline for budget estimates; different tree species which could affect maintenance costs differently.