論文名稱:專案式學習之行動研究-以製作畢業光碟為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:3

本研究旨在探討國小高年級電腦課程實施專案式學習的學習情形,藉以探討學生在專案式學習當中的合作學習情形、學習困難與解決策略,以及專案式學習對學生資訊科技器材學習的助益。希望藉由研究者的省思與發現,將研究結果作為教師日後實施專案式學習,改進資訊課程教學的參考。

本研究採用行動研究法,以高雄市「福福」國小六年級,四個班級影片製作小組為對象。在教學過程中資料蒐集,運用觀察紀錄、訪談、教學日誌、錄音、錄影、問卷及相關文件等,進行研究。研究結果發現:

一、大部分學生喜歡專案式學習的上課方式,學生藉由分享、互助及合作,保持高度動機並完成專案任務。過程中教師要引導學生積極參與、營造融洽團隊氣氛、妥善分配工作,讓成員能合作完成任務;至於學生的主動學習、自律性、表達及溝通的技巧則需要加強。

二、在實際的操作中學習,所以學生對專案的目標、過程、結果都比較熟悉,但是因為責任分工的原因,所以彼此的學習心得都不相同。學生喜歡使用網路搜尋資料,但需加強搜尋技巧,並避免網路誘惑而分心。

三、專案式學習的時間規劃,地點與教學內容要隨時修正,請求導師、家長協助,並避免因專案影響學生的課業成績。

四、專案式學習使學生對資訊科技器材熟練,並能結合器材與軟體製作影片,但要注意學習機會均等,並培養學生使用資訊科技器材的正確態度。

This research is to explore how project-based learning works in sixth graders’ computer lessons in elementary school. By this research, students’ cooperative learning was observed, their learning difficulties and problem-solving strategies were discussed, and students benefited from PBL by applying information technology.

An action research method was adopted, and film making students of four classes in sixth grade in Kaohsiung 「FuFu」 elementary school were subjects in this research. This research was carried out in real computer classes. Data was collected during the researcher’s teaching, observation records, interviews, teaching journals, recording, video taping, questionnaire, and relevant document were also used in the process of research. The following were major findings of this research:

1.The majority of the subjects loved PBL in which students kept highly motivated to accomplish the project by sharing, helping and cooperating. The researcher’s job was to guide the students in PBL, keep them active in participating, create a team atmosphere and well assign each one’s work, therefore, students could work together to finish the project. However, students’ active learning, self-control, expression and communication skills needed improvement.

2.Students became more familiar with the project’s goal, process and outcome through real practice in PBL. But due to different work each student was assigned, their learning thoughts were quite different from one another. Students loved googling for information on internet, but their searching skills needed improvement lest the internet distracted their attention.

3.Learning hours, learning places, and teaching content of PBL should be flexible so the teacher could adjust them if needed. Once adjustments were made in the process of PBL, the teacher should ask for homeroom teachers and parents’ assistance in case PBL influenced students’ other academic performance.

4.PBL made students skilled with information technology equipments and also helped students make a film by means of these equipments and software. However, learning opportunities should be equally shared, and the teacher should help students build correct attitude while using these information technology equipments.