論文名稱:『客語生活學校計劃』推動之策略-以屏東縣竹田國小為例

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:2

為延續客家語言,振興客家文化傳承和創新的功能,實施客語教學勢在必行。竹田國小創立於民前三年,全校學生人口九成是客家人,家庭結構也以客家語為母語。自民國92年因應「客語生活學校實施試辦要點」鼓勵各縣市參與,竹田國小開始申請試辦,至今邁入第七年,其執行過程與結果,頗獲社區和上級單位肯定。本研究主要探討竹田國小七年來推動「客語生活學校」之策略與步驟,以「AHP分析法」輔以「個案研究法」進行研究。其研究成果列舉如下:1.推動過程的循環方式連續七年的成果可建立典範,提供相同規模大小的學校作為「學校本位課程」的參考模式;2.不管是以AHP量化模式探討或者個案研究之訪談紀錄、資料歸納整理皆發現,運用「在地化」之推動策略為竹田國小客語生活學校執行時之最優策略;3.策略之優先順序可供校內、其他學校、縣府母語教學或客委會作為擬定政策方向時之重要參考。

Abstract:

For the continuation of the Hakka language, revitalization of the Hakka cultural heritage and function of innovation, Hakka language teaching is imperative to implement. Jhutian Elementary School founded in the early years before the public, 90% of school students are Hakka people, and family structure is also native to the Hakka language. From the years of 2003, in response to "the implementation of pilot schools in Hakka life points" and encourage the participation of counties and cities. Jhutian Elementary School start application pilot has entered the seventh year, the implementation of the process and the result was quite positive community and parent unit. This study focused on seven years to promote the "Hakka living school" strategy and the steps, by using "AHP analysis" supported by "case study" research. The results are show as below: 1.The way to promote the process of circulating the results of seven consecutive years to establish a model, provide the same size schools as reference model for school-based curriculum. 2. Either quantitative or case study AHP record interview, collate and analyze data are found, the use of the "localization" of the promotion strategy as Hakka life schools of Jhutian Elementary School implementation of the optimal strategy. 3.Strategy priorities for the school, other schools, the county committee as the mother-tongue teaching or off the development of policy directions of the important reference.

Keywords: Hakka Language-Living Schools, Hakka language Teaching, Strategy , AHP method, Case Study