論文名稱:機械業企業資源規劃與自動倉儲系統整合之個案研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

企業面對市場的競爭更趨激烈,由原先區域競爭演變為國際化的競爭,企業為了增強本身競爭能力,強化接單能力及生產進度的掌控,紛紛投入企業資源規劃(Enterprise Resource Planning,ERP)的導入,透過資訊系統使企業在作業流程及生產績效大幅提昇,增加企業競爭優勢。

以機械業為例,相關零組件材料占生產總成本的百分之七十,庫存零組件管理及數量的掌握尤其重要,如何讓企業能有效管理倉庫系統,是企業需要去思考的方向。企業為了有效管理倉儲提高物流效率、減少土地及人力成本,縮短進出入庫時間,提昇檢料效率並減少物品儲存空間,企業紛紛導入自動化倉儲(Automated Storage/ Retrieval System,AS/RS),藉由高度自動化作業來取代傳統人工作業的方式。

本研究實際觀察機械業導入企業資源規劃後,面對企業需要增加改善倉儲管理能力,因而增加導入自動倉儲系統,企業積極整合兩個異質的作業系統,過去研究極少討論此議題,一般研究對象只針對資訊整合理論基礎及資訊整合之模式做一探討,鮮少對於兩個異質系統的作業流程面、系統程式開發及系統執行效率做深入的探討與分析,本研究能透過對實務作業面的了解分析,真正發掘系統執行之困難,藉由系統整合來簡化企業的作業程序,提昇企業的執行效率。因此本研究嘗試採用個案研究分析與方法,探討可能會造成資訊系統整合之問題。

透過與企業主、專案主管、資訊主管、操作者、ERP顧問及AS/RS顧問訪談彙整研究結果發現:(1)ERP軟體商比自行開發者或AS/RS系統商,更適合扮演資訊整合的角色;(2)ERP軟體採用批次移轉AS/RS系統,會讓作業程序較為順暢;(3)ERP系統與AS/RS系統整合,確實可以達到較佳的作業效率。

Industry faced more intense competition in the market, evolved from the original regional competition for the international competition. The Industry will increase competitiveness, strengthen the capacity orders, control of the production schedule by using Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP). Through information systems and processes to enable industry to significantly improve production performance and increase competitive advantage.

Mechanical industry for example, related parts accounted for 70 percent of the total cost of production. The part management and quantity control is particularly important. How to make effective management of storage systems, enterprises need to think about is the direction.

In order to effectively manage industry storage to improve logistics efficiency, reduce land and labor costs, reduced storage time, improve inspection material efficiency and reduce the items seized material storage by the used of Automated Storage/ Retrieval System(AS/RS). A high degree of AS/RS will replace the traditional way of manual operation in the future.

In this investigation, we observed that the machine industry imported AS/RS for improved storage management ability in the ERP system. Industry integrates the two heterogeneous operating systems, constructively. In the past, few people were fullness discussion the integration of ERP and the AS/RS system. General study was only discussion for the basic theory and model of information integration.

Few of in-depth discussion and analysis, operated processes of the two heterogeneous systems, systems program development and execution efficiency. In this study, we found really the system implementation of the difficulties by practical work analysis and understanding. Through system integration to simplify the business operating procedures, improve the efficiency of enterprises. Therefore, we adopted the method of case study to analyze the integration of information systems may cause the problem.

Through with the business owners, project director, information director, operator, ERP consultants and AS/RS consultant interviews compiled findings: (1) ERP software supplier may be more suitable for the role of information integration than the self-developed ERP software provider or AS/RS system. (2) ERP software used a batch carry-over AR/RS system, it may be significant for the smooth operating procedures. (3) ERP and the AS/RS systems integration, it may indeed be to achieve better operational efficiency.