論文名稱:「基層行政警察特考」晉用人員專業能力評選因素之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

本研究以德菲法及層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process,AHP)作為研究工具,在收回問卷後以Expert choice 2000軟體來產生其專業能力之評選因素。經評選後選出「組織承諾」、「教育訓練」、「人際關係」及「工作態度」等四項構面及家庭與休閒、風紀問題、臨場反應能力等十六項技能項目。

本研究建議在「組織承諾」構面,應加強法官、檢察官等人員在警察組織中之教化功能以強化對組織之承諾。「教育訓練」構面,根據訓練單位(警專)所訂定之各種規定落實考核,並實施測、訓分離之淘汰制度。「工作態度」構面,在警察機關裡設置專業之輔導人員來協助警察抒解壓力及做好自我情緒管理。「人際關係」構面,警察人員之休假是社交及家庭活動之根本,不應受臨時勤務之影響而停止。

This research adopts Delphi Method and Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). After gathering the questionnaires, the criteria for professional competence are brought out through Expert Choice 2000. After the selection, this research picks up 4 dimensions, including organizational commitment, education and training, interpersonal relationships, work attitude, and 16 skills, such as home and leisure, discipline, and reaction capability.

On the dimension of “organizational commitment”, this research suggests that the educational function of judges and prosecutors for police organization should be strengthened to improve the commitment to organization. On the dimension of “education and training”, the assessment should be implemented according to the rules set up by training units (police colleges), examination and training should be separated out, and the knock-out system should be carried out. On the dimension of “work attitude”, professional counselors are required for police organization to assist the police to relieve pressures and manage self-emotion. On the dimension of “interpersonal relationships”, vacations are the foundations of social and family activities, and should not be interrupted and influenced by temporary duty.