論文名稱:探討自行車道結合捷運系統對通勤族運輸意願之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

臺灣目前現有之道路對自行車騎乘之環境條件友善性不佳,導致一般民眾對自行車認知需求意願不高。然就整體社會面來看,自行車其實具有安靜、無污染、節能、減少擁擠、減少使用道路面積、節省停車場空間、方便轉接大眾運輸系統等優點。然城市在發展規劃自行車道的過程中,如果僅考量自行車道使用者之需求,卻忽略了在現有道路容量的空間中,特別是通勤主要道路要再增加自行車道,勢必將造成對既有道路服務水準產生影響,故城市居民及原有道路使用者的實際感受,值得政府當局予以重視,以高雄都會區而言,捷運紅橘線已完成並通車,目的即在紓緩道路交通,捷運系統周邊能否建構完善之自行車道與停放設施來提高搭乘率,更應全盤審慎規劃。本研究乃針對自行車道結合捷運系統之可行性問題進行分析,了解設置自行車道所產生交通運輸道路服務水準之影響因子,進而提供規劃通勤自行車道結合大眾運輸捷運系統之參考方向,提高使用意願。

二、自行車道規劃設置對於提昇自行車使用意願有影響力,但分析中民眾有近八成對於現有自行車道安全性感到不滿意,因而降低了對自行車使用之意願。

三、自行車道結合高雄捷運系統對提昇自行車使用意願產生顯著影響,民眾藉由騎自行車轉乘捷運系統可節省大量時間、減少騎乘距離、解決停車問題,進而提昇了其使用自行車之意願。

四、自行車道結合高雄捷運系統,因民眾對於捷運系統所產生之效益並未能實際感受,故自行車道結合捷運系統不易對道路服務水準產生相關之影響。

At present, the roads can not provide a good environment for bicycle riding conditions in Taiwan, and caused lower intention for public people's cognition of bicycle. Based on overall social development, the bicycle is actually quiet, pollution-free, energy saving, reducing crowded and using the area of the road, saving the parking area space, convenient public transportation system. The bikeway constructed planning during urban progress procedure. If only consider the demand of the user of bikeway. It must be considered the possibility by increased bikeway and resulted decrease the service level of roadway. So the real feeling of the urbanite and original road user, is worth the government's paying attention, The mass rapid transit system of the red and tangerine line to already finished and been open to the traffic with the knowing area of Kaohsiung, The objected of transit system were reducing road traffic crowded, the mass rapid transit system perimeter could construct perfect bikeway and park facility raise the taking rate. This study is feasible problem of combining the bikeway and mass rapid transit system, understand that the influence factor of the road service level of the communications and transportation that the bikeway produces is set up, then offer and plan to combine the bikeway and mass rapid transit system. Moreover, it hoped to increase the attention for commuters.

This result of this study is summarized as follows:

First, the perfect in the environment in bikeway would influence the service level of roadway, the negative impressions of serviced level on roadway for commuters.

Second, the bikeway planned could increase the demand for bicycle riding, but the people have nearly 80% to feel unsatisfied with the existing security of bikeway, it resulted in reduced the demand for bicycle riding.

Third, the bikeway associated with the mass rapid transit system of Kaohsiung could exert an apparent influence in promoting the bicycle, by transfer to transit system can save a lot of time, take advantage of distance, solve the problem of parking by bike people, and then has promoted its demand of using the bicycle.

Fourth, the bikeway combines mass rapid transit system of Kaohsiung, because the commuters can not experience actually the benefit of transport system. It is difficult to exert a relevant influence on the service level of the roadway by bikeway associated with the mass rapid transit system.