論文名稱:汽車業供應商評鑑模式之研究與探討

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

論及汽車產業供應鏈的管理,必定令人聯想到近年來日本豐田汽車公司的競爭策略,豐田汽車公司發展的豐田式生產系統,早已擴及密切合作的供應商。豐田汽車選擇合適的供應商並輔導這些合作夥伴,使彼此有共通的策略與文化,再藉由豐田式生產系統的運作,消除流程中浪費,採行小批量生產、生產線平衡、拉式生產排程、零庫存、減少無價值作業時間、及時化、5S(整理、整頓、清掃、清潔、修養)活動、目視管理、平準化等生產技術,使整體供應鏈績效逐漸提升。供應鏈管理是豐田汽車公司成功的關鍵因素,當然也是其他汽車業者標竿仿效的重點。

本研究主要界定汽車產業供應商之評選要素,從經營、研發、製造及交貨等構面與評鑑項目之篩選,而後建構適用之供應商評鑑模式,再運用評鑑專家的素養與經驗,協助驗證完整性與實用性。本研究所建構的汽車產業供應商之評鑑模式,具有實用價值與可操作性,在供應商管理之應用上,可協助汽車產業在評選供應商時,以實際的現場評鑑方式,衡量供應商整體生產系統運作之能力、研發管理能力及準時供貨能力,進而引導成為汽車廠供應鏈的堅強的夥伴,加強企業核心的競爭力。

When people discuss automotive industry supply chain management, every one think of Toyota Motor Corporation''s competitive strategy in recent years. The refined Toyota production system Toyota Motor Corporation developed has been extended to the closed suppliers.

Toyota selects the suitable suppliers and counsels these partners. So that each one has a common strategy and culture, and then by the operation of Lean production system to eliminate process waste, adopt low-volume production, the balance production, pull-type production arrangement, zero inventory, working time of no value less, production in-time, 5S(five Japanese words which are SEIRI、SEITON、SEISO、SEIKETSU and SHITSUKE) activities, visual management, and production techniques stabilization and finally enhance the overall supply chain performance gradually. The refined supply chain management is the key factors to the success of Toyota, of course, it is also the benchmark other automotive company could follow.

The research will define the critical factor to assess and choose the proper vendor. First we will sift the proper criterion out from the dimension of “Management”, “R&D”, “Production” and “Logistic” to establish the suitable model, then replying on the experience and specialty of assessment expert to verify the integrity and practicability of model. The assessment model of auto industry build up by the research is realistic and operational on the use of supplier management and could assist auto industry to assess the vendor integral ability of operating system by using on site assessment. Finally it will lead vendor to be the royal partner of car manufacturer and increase the core competition advantage of car manufacture.