論文名稱:李斯特《巡禮之年-義大利"》<第104號佩脫拉克十四行詩>之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

李斯特之鋼琴作品〈第104號佩脫拉克十四行詩〉是取自《巡禮之年第二年-義大利》七首作品中的第五首。《巡禮之年第二年-義大利》除了第三首〈薩爾瓦多•羅沙的短歌〉及第七首〈但丁詩篇讀後感-奏鳴曲風幻想曲〉寫於一八四九外,其餘的作品皆是李斯特停留在於義大利時間(1837-1839年)完成。

在《巡禮之年第二年-義大利》中,最特別的就是三首《佩脫拉克十四行詩》,李斯特為此寫了四個版本,這是在其它作品所未見的,由此可見,此題材受到他本人的重視,進而彰顯其價值所在。這三首作品當中,也可以強烈感受到他將音樂與文學結合的意圖,李斯特將佩脫拉克的詩歌,甚至其中的意境,用文字轉化成音樂,呈現它細膩動人的一面。

這三首《佩脫拉克十四行詩》相當精彩,要在其中找出最好的作品並不容易,如果要從中擇一,其中的〈第104號佩脫拉克十四行詩〉(Sonett 104 del Petrarca)可說是最受演奏家們喜愛的曲目之一。

本論文將自李斯特的成長背景,學習音樂的歷程出發,經由《佩脫拉克十四行詩第104號》的詩文、鋼琴曲及創作背景的介紹,進而分析鋼琴作品與佩脫拉克十四行詩。

Liszt’s the fifth song “Sonetto 104 Del Petrarca” is from “Annees De Pelerinage Deuxieme Annee” among 7 songs. Only the third song: “Anzonetta del SlvatorRosa” was finished 1849 ,and the seventh song “Apres Une Lecture De Dante” was finished 1837,outside Italy. Rest of songs were completed when Liszt were staying in Italy (1837-1839).

The most unique song of amount 7 songs is the third song “Anzonetta del SlvatorRosa.” Liszt wrote five different versions for this particular song. This is something we never found in Liszt’s songs, so this is the song Liszt pays the most attention to. From this song, we can easily discover that he tries to the connection between literature and arts. Liszt made Sonetto 104 de Petrarca into melody formula. He used words to transform the music which we could tell he’s delicate.

It is not a easy work to find the masterpiece in Anzonetta del SlvatorRosa. If we have to pick one, I think the first song “Sonetto 104 del Petrarca” is the most elegant and beautiful one which is one of music players favorite song.

This papers will starts from Franz Liszt childhood background and his journey of learning music. Through Sonett 104 del Petrarca poems , piano music and introduction of his composing background, I like to discover the literature connections between piano music and poems del Petrarca.