論文名稱:智慧型情境輸入法

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

注音輸入法是一般使用者輸入中文的重要方法,雖然注音輸入法發展歷史悠久,卻仍經常發生誤判,造成輸入字詞選擇錯誤的情況,究其原因乃輸入程式多使用統計詞頻來選擇最可能的字詞,而缺乏字詞本文相關(context-aware)的知識。本研究提出一個新的智慧型情境輸入法,利用本文情境的前後文相關字詞,建構我們新創的『關聯索引』,以建立本文相關的知識。使用符合自由軟體(Free/Open Source Software)規範的新酷音注音輸入法作為開發的基礎。新酷音注音輸入法使用靜態詞庫與動態詞庫的詞頻作為選詞的依據,而本研究將分析大量的文章,建構一份新的『關聯索引』,作為紀錄字詞與字詞之間相關性的表格。使用者輸入注音時,即於動、靜態詞庫中選詞,如果對照表格有關聯性,就對詞頻做調整,讓選擇字詞接近輸入時的前後文情境,以選擇出最符合使用者預期的字詞,如此可使得上下文的自動選字正確率能明顯提昇。

Phonetic input method is the most important Chinese user input methods. Although the zhuyin input method has a long history of development, it often makes mistakes. The word select causes error, because the program selects the word frequency statistics are most likely to lack of words. But words are not related to this article (context-aware) knowledge. This study proposes a new intelligent situational input method.We take advantage of this situation before and after the text-related terms. The construction of our new '' index '',which is associated to the establishment of knowledge related to this article. Using free software (Free/Open Source Software) specification of the new cool sound phonetic input method as the basis for development. New cool sound phonetic input method uses the static repository and dynamic frequency as a word to the wordlist. While this study will analyse a large number of articles, the construction of a new '' associated index '' as a record of the word and dependencies between words. User inputs phonetic, i.e. dynamic and static words in the thesaurus. If the control is associated with the table of the word frequency adjustment, so that you select a word closer to enter the contextual situation. To select the most consistent with user expectations of the word. So you can enable the automatic word selection context which can significantly improve accuracy.