論文名稱:球形齒輪之特性研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:0

球形齒輪因製造程序不同可分為凸狀球形齒輪及凹狀球形齒輪,球形齒輪具有與圓錐形齒輪的特性,且可應用於兩軸平行或有交角的情況下,而球形齒輪組於運轉中可允許些微角度偏差為其最大特性。目前已有許多學者針對正齒輪、圓錐形齒輪、螺旋齒輪等進行研究,但針對球形齒輪進行研究部分仍屬少見。本文針對球形齒輪特性進行探討,主要利用Autodesk Inventor繪圖軟體建立實體模型並利用ANSYS WORKBENCH有限元素分析軟體進行接觸應力分析,建模過程及模擬成型圓盤齒輪銑刀於數值控制加工機進行球形齒輪實體加工的方式,漸開線齒輪是採用創生法產生,針對不同角度組合之凸對凸球形齒輪組及凸對凹球形齒輪組進行有限元素分析,藉由接觸應力分佈情況進而了解球形齒輪組實際運轉時其接觸情形。

Spherical gear due to the manufacturing process can be divided into convex spherical gear and concave spherical gear. Spherical gears having the characteristics of the conical gears, and can be applied in parallel or intersected axes transmission. They allow slight angle deviation in the transmission. Until now, most researches focus on the study of spur gear, conical gears, and helical gears, but researches related to the spherical gear are still rare.In this thesis, the characteristics of spherical gears are investigated. Autodesk Inventor graphics software is applied to create a solid model and using ANSYS WORKBENCH finite element analysis software for contact stress analysis, modeling and manufacturing simulation of numerical control processing machine. The rack cutter generates the involute gear. Here different angles combinations of convex-convex and convex-concave spherical gear set are analyzed by the finite element analysis. The contact stress distribution obtained from the FEM analysis will improve the understanding of the spherical gear set applied in actual device.