論文名稱:樟芝培養及其抗氧化成份之研究

• 收藏至我的研究室書目清單書目收藏:1

本研究探討地瓜、粉薯、薑黃之抗氧化能力,並與PDA (馬鈴薯葡萄糖洋菜培養基,Potato dextrose agar) 混合對牛樟芝進行培養,也利用不同固態培養基培養牛樟芝,探討在不同培養基下樟芝生長之型態與速度。結果發現在三種植物中,地瓜的總酚含量與DPPH (1,1-二苯基-2-苦味月井基團,1,1-diphenyl-2-picrylhydrazyl) 捕捉能力最高,分別為6.36 mg/g及92.3%,而應用於樟芝的培養上,則是粉薯/PDA培養基生長地較好,生長直徑於第三週可達55 mm,其次為地瓜/PDA培養基,於第三週可達54 mm。在固態植物培養中,可看出樟芝皆可利用地瓜、薑黃、粉薯作為營養來源,但是可能因薑黃有抑菌之效果,因此樟芝生長情形較差,而地瓜則生長最好,菌絲體呈粉紅色。研究並探討樟芝生長於不同植物上之菌絲體其抗氧化能力,與地瓜相比,樟芝生長於地瓜後可提高總酚含量達16.39 mg/g,DPPH捕捉能力提高了2.2 %,抗氧化能力也是稍微增加。研究測定樟芝子實體與菌絲體之總酚含量、DPPH捕捉能力、抗氧化能力,發現利用地瓜作為樟芝培養基,所培養出的樟芝菌絲體其抗氧化能力可與野生子實體相當。

This study investigated the antioxidant capacity of sweet potato, Maranta arundinaceae L, Curcuma longa, and mixed with PDA for culture of Antrodia cinnamomea. The use of different solid-state medium Antrodia cinnamomea, Antrodia cinnamomea type and speed of growth in different media explore. Studies found that in the three plants, the highest total phenol content and DPPH capture ability of sweet potatoes were 6.36 mg / g and 92.3%, respectively. In addition, used in the cultivation of Antrodia cinnamomea, a powder, potato / PDA medium growth better, growth diameter up to 55mm in the third week, followed by sweet potato / PDA medium, in the third week of up to 54mm. Due to the effect of turmeric Antibacterial, Antrodia cinnamomea poor growth the culture can be seen, while sweet potatoes grow best in the of the solid-state plant and mycelium pink. The total phenol content of Antrodia cinnamomea grown in the sweet potatoes can increase up to 16.39 mg / g, the DPPH capture ability increased to 94.5%, and the antioxidant capacity is also a increased. Determination of the fruiting bodies and mycelia of Antrodia cinnamomea total phenolic content, DPPH capture ability, antioxidant capacity, and found that the antioxidant capacity of sweet potatoes as a medium, Antrodia cinnamomea train mycelia with wild fruiting body is quite.